Casting

Casting for upcoming performances will be updated on this page as the information becomes available. Casting is subject to change.

In Space & Time

Friday, February 22, 2019 – 8:00 pm

The Fifth Season
Choreography: Helgi Tomasson
Music: Karl Jenkins
Conductor: Marin West

Dores Andre
Vitor Luiz
Sofiane Sylve
Luke Ingham
Yuan Yuan Tan
Tiit Helimets

Snowblind
Choreography: Cathy Marston
Music: Amy Beach, Arthur Foote, Arvo Pärt, Philip Sweeney
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad

Ethan Frome: Ulrik Birkkjaer
Zeena Frome: Jennifer Stahl
Mattie Silver: Mathilde Froustey

Etudes
Choreography: Harald Lander
Music: Knudåge Riisager after Carl Czerny
Conductor: Martin West

Sasha De Sola
Tour: Angelo Greco
Mazurka: Joseph Walsh
Pas de Deux Man: Carlo Di Lanno

Learn More

Buy Tickets


Kaleidoscope


Saturday, February 23, 2019 – 2:00 pm

Divertimento No. 15
Choreography: George Balanchine
Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Ming Luke

Joseph Walsh
Benjamin Freemantle
Hansuke Yamamoto
Sasha De Sola
Wona Park
Jahna Frantziskonis
Dores Andre
WanTing Zhao

Appassionata (SF Ballet premiere)
Choreography: Benjamin Millepied
Music: Ludwig van Beethoven
Piano: Natasha Feygina

Jennifer Stahl
Aaron Robison
Mathilde Froustey
Henry Sidford
Madison Keesler
Steven Morse

Hurry Up, We're Dreaming
Choreography: Justin Peck
Music: M83

Ellen Rose Hummel
Wei Wang
Isabella DeVivo
Henry Sidford
Norika Matsuyama
Hansuke Yamamoto

Learn More

Buy Tickets


Saturday, February 23, 2019 – 8:00 pm

Divertimento No. 15
Choreography: George Balanchine
Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Conductor: Martin West

Angelo Greco
Benjamin Freemantle
Lonnie Weeks
Wona Park
Mathilde Froustey
Isabella DeVivo
Julia Rowe
Koto Ishihara

Appassionata (SF Ballet premiere)
Choreography: Benjamin Millepied
Music: Ludwig van Beethoven
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad

Dores Andre
Ulrik Birkkjaer
Sasha de Sola
Benjamin Freemantle
Elizabeth Powell
Jaime Garcia Castilla

Hurry Up, We're Dreaming
Choreography: Justin Peck
Music: M83

Dores Andre
Joseph Walsh
Elizabeth Powell
Luke Ingham
Gabriela Gonzalez
Ulrik Birkkjaer

Learn More

Buy Tickets


In Space & Time

Sunday, February 24, 2019 – 2:00 pm

The Fifth Season
Choreography: Helgi Tomasson
Music: Karl Jenkins
Conductor: Ming Luke

Dores Andre
Vitor Luiz
Kamryn Baldwin
Daniel Deivison-Oliveira
WanTing Zhao
Carlo Di Lanno

Snowblind
Choreography: Cathy Marston
Music: Amy Beach, Arthur Foote, Arvo Pärt, Philip Sweeney
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad

Ethan Frome: Ulrik Birkkjaer
Zeena Frome: Jennifer Stahl
Mattie Silver: Dores Andre

Etudes
Choreography: Harald Lander
Music: Knudåge Riisager after Carl Czerny
Conductor: Martin West

Mathilde Froustey
Tour: Vitor Luiz
Mazurka: Luke Ingham
Pas de Deux Man: Benjamin Freemantle

Learn More

Buy Tickets


Sensorium

Tuesday, February 26, 2019 – 8:00 pm

The Fifth Season
Choreography: Helgi Tomasson
Music: Karl Jenkins
Conductor: Martin West

Elizabeth Powell
Aaron Robison
Mathilde Froustey
Daniel Deivison-Oliveira
Yuan Yuan Tan
Tiit Helimets

Hurry Up, We're Dreaming
Choreography: Justin Peck
Music: M83

Dores Andre
Joseph Walsh
Elizabeth Powell
Luke Ingham
Gabriela Gonzalez
Ulrik Birkkjaer

Learn More

Buy Tickets


Legend

*Denotes premiere in ballet.