Casting

Casting for upcoming performances will be updated on this page as the information becomes available. In the event of injury or illness, casting is subject to change.

PROGRAM 08 - CINDERELLA©


Friday, April 28, 2017 - 8 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Martin West

Cinderella: Frances Chung
Prince Guillaume: Joseph Walsh
Stepmother: Jennifer Stahl
Stepsister Edwina: Sasha De Sola
Stepsister Clementine: Ellen Rose Hummel
Benjamin: Taras Domitro

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

 


Saturday, April 29, 2017 - 2 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Matthew Rowe

Cinderella: Dores André
Prince Guillaume: Carlo Di Lanno*^
Stepmother: Lauren Strongin*
Stepsister Edwina: Jahna Frantziskonis*
Stepsister Clementine: Julia Rowe
Benjamin: Angelo Greco*

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Saturday, April 29, 2017 - 8 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Martin West

Cinderella: Frances Chung
Prince Guillaume: Joseph Walsh
Stepmother: Ludmila Bizalion*
Stepsister Edwina: Elizabeth Powell
Stepsister Clementine: Ellen Rose Hummel
Benjamin: Taras Domitro

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Sunday, April 30, 2017 - 2 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Matthew Rowe

Cinderella: Sarah Van Patten
Prince Guillaume: Tiit Helimets
Stepmother: Maggie Weirich*
Stepsister Edwina: Sasha De Sola
Stepsister Clementine: Ellen Rose Hummel
Benjamin: Myles Thatcher

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Tuesday, May 2, 2017 - 7:30 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Martin West

Cinderella: Maria Kochetkova
Prince Guillaume: Joseph Walsh
Stepmother: Jennifer Stahl
Stepsister Edwina: Sasha De Sola
Stepsister Clementine: Ellen Rose Hummel
Benjamin: Taras Domitro

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

 


Wednesday, May 3, 2017 - 7:30 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Matthew Rowe

Cinderella: Dores André
Prince Guillaume: Carlo Di Lanno
Stepmother: Lauren Strongin
Stepsister Edwina: Jahna Frantziskonis
Stepsister Clementine: Julia Rowe
Benjamin: Angelo Greco

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

 


Thursday, May 4, 2017 - 7:30 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Matthew Rowe

Cinderella: Sarah Van Patten
Prince Guillaume: Tiit Helimets
Stepmother: Maggie Weirich
Stepsister Edwina: Sasha De Sola
Stepsister Clementine: Ellen Rose Hummel
Benjamin: Myles Thatcher

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

 


Saturday, May 6, 2017 - 2 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Martin West

Cinderella: Frances Chung
Prince Guillaume: Luke Ingham
Stepmother: Ludmila Bizalion
Stepsister Edwina: Elizabeth Powell
Stepsister Clementine: Ellen Rose Hummel
Benjamin: Hansuke Yamamoto

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

 


Saturday, May 6, 2017 - 8 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Matthew Rowe

Cinderella: Dores André
Prince Guillaume: Carlo Di Lanno
Stepmother: Lauren Strongin
Stepsister Edwina: Jahna Frantziskonis
Stepsister Clementine: Julia Rowe
Benjamin: Angelo Greco

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

 


Sunday, May 7, 2017 - 2 pm

Composer: Sergei Prokofiev
Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon
Conductor: Martin West

Cinderella: Sarah Van Patten
Prince Guillaume: Tiit Helimets
Stepmother: Maggie Weirich
Stepsister Edwina: Sasha De Sola
Stepsister Clementine: Ellen Rose Hummel
Benjamin: Myles Thatcher

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

 

Legend

*Denotes premiere in role for current production.

^Denotes premiere in current production.

2017 Opening Night Gala

Archived casting information is available from the 2017 Opening Night Gala performance.

View Casting

2017 Nutcracker

Archived casting information is available from the 2016-17 Nutcracker performances.

View Casting