Production Sponsors

2017 Nutcracker

Lead Sponsors
The Herbert Family
The Swanson Foundation
Sponsors
Yurie and Carl Pascarella
Kathleen Scutchfield
The Smelick Family
Official Airline of Nutcracker
United Airlines


2018 Repertory Season

PROGRAM 1
The Sleeping Beauty
Lead Sponsors

Ms. Laura Clifford
Alison and Michael Mauzé
San Francisco Ballet Auxiliary
Major Sponsors
Stephen and Margaret Gill Family Foundation
Innovation Global Capital
Alex and Carolyn Mehran
Mrs. Henry I. Prien
Michael and Mary Schuh
Sponsors
Joseph and Marianne Geagea
Mark and Debra Leslie
Timothy Marten, M.D.
Richard Thalheimer Family

PROGRAM 2
Serenade
Lead Sponsor

Diane B. Wilsey
Major Sponsors
Christa and Mark Lopez
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Mobley
Sponsors
Gioia and John Arrillaga
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Roach
ENCORE!
The Chairman Dances
Lead Sponsors

Gaia Fund
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Osterweis
Major Sponsor
Jennifer and Steven Walske
Sponsors
Kathleen Grant, M.D. and Thomas Jackson, M.D.
Kacie and Michael Renc
Larissa Roesch and Calder Roesch
O.J. and Gary Shansby
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes
Lead Sponsors

Mrs. Randee Seiger
Judy C. Swanson
Major Sponsors
Hannah and Kevin Comolli
Catherine and Mark Slavonia
Sponsors
John G. Capo and Orlando Diaz-Azcuy
Robert and Laura Cory

PROGRAM 3
Program Sponsor

The Bernard Osher Foundation
On a Theme of Paganini
Major Sponsor

Athena and Timothy Blackburn
Sponsor
Almaden
Ibsen's House
Major Sponsor
Kathleen Scutchfield
Ghost in the Machine
Lead Sponsor
David and Kelsey Lamond
Major Sponsors
Brenda and Alexander Leff
Charles and Kara Roell
Sponsors
Christine and Pierre Lamond
San Francisco Ballet Allegro Circle

PROGRAM 4
Frankenstein
Lead Sponsor
Ms. Elaine Kartalis
Major Sponsors
Karen S. Bergman
Sonia H. Evers

PROGRAM 5
Opus 19/The Dreamer
Lead Sponsor
Mr. Richard C. Barker
Sponsor
Katherine and Gregg Crawford
The Cage
Major Sponsors
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Katzman
David H. Spencer
Other Dances
Major Sponsor
Sue and John Diekman
Fancy Free
Sponsors
Glenn H. Reid
BRAVO

Unbound: A Festival of New Works
Festival Presenting Sponsor

Diane B. Wilsey
Festival Grand Benefactor Sponsors
Kate and Bill Duhamel
David and Kelsey Lamond
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Osterweis
Yurie and Carl Pascarella
Denise Littlefield Sobel
David H. Spencer
Ms. Susan A. Van Wagner
Miles Archer Woodlief
Festival Lead Sponsors
Ms. Laura Clifford
Mrs. Randee Seiger
Judy C. Swanson
Festival Major Sponsors
Tom Horn and the Bob Ross Foundation
Koret Foundation
Festival Sponsors Circle
Jennifer and Steven Walske
Festival Patrons Circle
Chaomei Chen and Yu Wu
Brenda and Alexander Leff
Marie and Barry Lipman
Ms. Tiffany Lockridge
Michael and Mary Schuh

Saturday Night Subscription Series
Lucy and Fritz Jewett Saturday Night Series


Last updated 12.06.2017

Production sponsors receive special recognition for selected ballets, and have exclusive opportunities for behind-the-scenes insights into San Francisco Ballet.

For more information on production underwriting, please feel free to contact us directly.

Fermin Nasol
Director of Principal Gifts
415 865 6622
fnasol@sfballet.org

Contact Fermin