Production Sponsors

2017 Nutcracker

Lead Sponsors
The Herbert Family
The Swanson Foundation
Sponsors
Yurie and Carl Pascarella
Kathleen Scutchfield
The Smelick Family
Official Airline of Nutcracker
United Airlines


2018 Repertory Season

PROGRAM 1
The Sleeping Beauty
Lead Sponsors

Ms. Laura Clifford
Alison and Michael Mauzé
San Francisco Ballet Auxiliary
Major Sponsors
Stephen and Margaret Gill Family Foundation
Innovation Global Capital
Alex and Carolyn Mehran
Mrs. Henry I. Prien
Michael and Mary Schuh
Sponsors
Joseph and Marianne Geagea
Mark and Debra Leslie
Dr. Timothy Marten, MD and Ms. Mary Heylin
Richard Thalheimer Family

PROGRAM 2
Serenade
Lead Sponsor

Diane B. Wilsey
Major Sponsors
David and Vicki Cox
Christa and Mark Lopez
Mr. and Mrs. Kurt Mobley
Sponsors
Gioia and John Arrillaga
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Roach
ENCORE!
The Chairman Dances
Lead Sponsors

Gaia Fund
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Osterweis
Major Sponsors
Kate and Bill Duhamel
Jennifer and Steven Walske
Sponsors
Kathleen Grant, M.D. and Thomas Jackson, M.D.
Kacie and Michael Renc
Larissa Roesch and Calder Roesch
O.J. and Gary Shansby
Rodeo: Four Dance Episodes
Lead Sponsors

Teri and Andy Goodman
Randee Seiger
Judy C. Swanson
Major Sponsors
Hannah and Kevin Comolli
Catherine and Mark Slavonia
Sponsors
John G. Capo and Orlando Diaz-Azcuy
Robert and Laura Cory
Nion McEvoy and Leslie Berriman

PROGRAM 3
Program Sponsor

The Bernard Osher Foundation
On a Theme of Paganini
Major Sponsor

Athena and Timothy Blackburn
Sponsor
Almaden
Ibsen's House
Major Sponsor
Kathleen Scutchfield
Ghost in the Machine
Lead Sponsors
Shelby and Frederick Gans
David and Kelsey Lamond
Major Sponsors
Brenda and Alexander Leff
Charles and Kara Roell
Sponsors
Christine and Pierre Lamond
San Francisco Ballet Allegro Circle

PROGRAM 4
Frankenstein
Lead Sponsors
Fang and Gary Bridge
Elaine Kartalis
Mary Jo and Dick Kovacevich
Major Sponsors
Karen S. Bergman
Sonia H. Evers

PROGRAM 5
Opus 19/The Dreamer
Lead Sponsor
Mr. Richard C. Barker
Sponsor
Katherine and Gregg Crawford
The Cage
Major Sponsors
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Katzman
David H. Spencer
Other Dances
Lead Sponsor
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Marver
Major Sponsors
Chaomei Chen and Dr. Yu Wu
Sue and John Diekman
Fancy Free
Sponsors
H. B. and Lucille Horn Foundation
Glenn H. Reid
BRAVO

PROGRAM 6
The National Ballet of Canada
Nijinsky: A Ballet by John Neumeier
Presenting Sponsor

Diane B. Wilsey
Major Sponsor
Marie and Barry Lipman

Unbound: A Festival of New Works
Festival Presenting Sponsor

Diane B. Wilsey
Festival Grand Benefactor Sponsors
Kate and Bill Duhamel
Gaia Fund
David and Kelsey Lamond
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Osterweis
Yurie and Carl Pascarella
Kathleen Scutchfield
Denise Littlefield Sobel
David H. Spencer
Ms. Susan A. Van Wagner
Miles Archer Woodlief
Festival Lead Sponsors
Bently Foundation, in honor of Glenn McCoy’s
30 years of leadership at San Francisco Ballet
Ms. Laura Clifford
Randee Seiger
Judy C. Swanson
Festival Major Sponsors
Sue and John Diekman
Teri and Andy Goodman
Tom Horn and the Bob Ross Foundation
Koret Foundation
Festival Sponsors Circle
Elisabeth Pang-Fullerton Foundation
Alison and Michael Mauzé
National Endowment for the Arts
Jennifer and Steven Walske
Festival Patrons Circle
Bank of America
J. Riccardo Benavides Event Styling, Inc.
Chaomei Chen and Dr. Yu Wu
Beth and Brian Grossman
Brenda and Alexander Leff
Marie and Barry Lipman
Ms. Tiffany Lockridge
Michael and Mary Schuh
Visa

Saturday Night Subscription Series
Lucy and Fritz Jewett Saturday Night Series


Last updated 03.22.2018

Production sponsors receive special recognition for selected ballets, and have exclusive opportunities for behind-the-scenes insights into San Francisco Ballet.

For more information on production underwriting, please feel free to contact us directly.

Elizabeth Lani
Deputy Director of Development
415 865 6623
elani@sfballet.org

Contact Elizabeth