+

PRODUCTION SPONSORS

PRODUCTION SPONSORS

Thank you for making our performances possible

2021 Repertory Season

Production Sponsors

Program 1

A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Lead Sponsors
Dr. Sunnie Evers
Thomas E. Horn
Marie and Barry Lipman
Mr. James D. Marver
Christine Russell and Mark Schlesinger
Judy C. Swanson
Diane B. Wilsey
Major Sponsors
Kathleen Scutchfield
Jennifer and Steven Walske
Sponsors
Anonymous
John G. Capo and Orlando Diaz-Azcuy
Ms. Laura Clifford
Drs. Richard D. and Patricia Gibbs
Dr. Jane Gitschier
Mr. and Mrs. Norman C. Pease

Program 2

LET’S BEGIN AT THE END
Sponsor
Fred Isaac and Robin Reiner
Dr. Timothy Marten and Ms. Mary Heylin
COLORFORMS – World Premiere
Lead Sponsor
Mary Jo and Dick Kovacevich
Major Sponsors

Brenda and Alexander Leff
Mrs. Joyce L. Stupski
Sponsor
Kacie and Michael Renc
Sandpaper Ballet
Lead Sponsor
Shelby and Frederick Gans
Sponsor

BRAVO

Program 3

Symphony #9
Major Sponsor
Mrs. Joyce L. Stupski
Wooden Dimes – World Premiere
Grand Benefactor Sponsor
Margaret and Will Hearst
Lead Sponsors
Beth and Brian Grossman
Thomas E. Horn
Kelsey and David Lamond
Catherine and Mark Slavonia
Sponsors
Karen S. Bergman
Brian and Rene Hollins
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Smelick
Swimmer
Grand Benefactor Sponsor
Yurie and Carl Pascarella
Lead Sponsors
Fang and Gary Bridge
Dr. Ian Friedland
Alison and Michael Mauzé
John and Amy Palmer
Major Sponsors
Katherine and Gregg Crawford
Kathleen Grant, M.D. and Thomas Jackson, M.D.
Reiko and Yasunobu Kyogoku
Sponsors
Ron and Susan Briggs
Roland G. Ortgies and Carmela C. Anderson-Ortgies
Allegro Circle

Program 4

Jewels
Emeralds
Lead Sponsors
Mr. Richard C. Barker
Teri and Andy Goodman
Marissa Mayer and Zachary Bogue
Major Sponsors
Sue and John Diekman
Nancy A. Kukacka
John and Amy Palmer
Sponsor
James C. Hormel and Michael P. N. Hormel
Rubies
Lead Sponsor
Randee Seiger
Major Sponsors
Mr. John Garfinkle
James C. Hormel and Michael P. N. Hormel
Sponsors
Anonymous
Patty Garbarino
James C. Gries
Diamonds
Lead Sponsor
David H. Spencer
Major Sponsor
Robert and Diedre Shaw

Program 5

Program Sponsor
The Bernard Osher Foundation
7 for Eight

Lead Sponsors

Fang and Gary Bridge
Teri and Andy Goodman
Jim and Cecilia Herbert
Sponsor
ENCORE!
Snowblind
Grand Benefactor Sponsor
Mr. and Mrs. John S. Osterweis
Lead Sponsor
Denise Littlefield Sobel
Sponsors
Larissa Roesch and Calder Roesch
O.J. and Gary Shansby
Anima Animus
Major Sponsors
Kathleen Grant, M.D. and Thomas Jackson, M.D.
Mr. and Mrs. William Truscott
Sponsor
Dr. Timothy Marten and Ms. Mary Heylin

Program 6

Romeo & Juliet
Lead Sponsor
Mr. Richard C. Barker
Major Sponsors
Anonymous
David and Vicki Cox
Sponsors
Ms. Laura Clifford
Ms. Jeri Lynn Johnson
Denise Littlefield Sobel

Program 7

Swan Lake
Grand Benefactor Sponsor
Diane B. Wilsey
Lead Sponsors

Richard Thalheimer
SF Ballet Auxiliary
Major Sponsors
Lydia and Steven Bergman
Stephen and Margaret Gill Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Katzman
Sponsors
Mr. David A. Kaplan and Mr. Glenn Ostergaard
Christine and Pierre Lamond
Mr. Jeremy Rishel and Dr. Heather Irina Rishel

List last updated 02.23.2021