Casting

Casting for upcoming performances will be updated on this page as the information becomes available. Casting is subject to change.

UNBOUND A


Friday, April 20, 2018 - 8 pm

THE COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT
Choreography: Alonzo King
Music: Jason Moran
Conductor: Martin West

Sofiane Sylve*, Tiit Helimets*
Jahna Frantziskonis*, Joseph Warton*

BOUND TO©
Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon
Music: Keaton Henson
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad, Natal'ya Feygina

Dores André*, Ludmila Bizalion*, Sasha De Sola*, Isabella DeVivo*, Jennifer Stahl*, Yuan Yuan Tan*

Jaime Garcia Castilla*, Carlo Di Lanno*, Benjamin Freemantle*, Angelo Greco*, Lonnie Weeks*

HURRY UP, WE'RE DREAMING
Choreography: Justin Peck
Music: Anthony Gonzalez, Yann Gonzalez, Bradley Laner, and Justin Meldal-Johnsen

Dores André*, Wei Wang*
Sarah Van Patten*, Luke Ingham*
Gabriela Gonzalez*, Ulrik Birkkjaer*

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Sunday, April 22, 2018 - 2 pm

THE COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT
Choreography: Alonzo King
Music: Jason Moran
Conductor: Martin West

Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Jahna Frantziskonis, Joseph Warton

BOUND TO©
Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon
Music: Keaton Henson
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad, Natal'ya Feygina

Dores André, Ludmila Bizalion, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Jennifer Stahl, Yuan Yuan Tan

Jaime Garcia Castilla, Carlo Di Lanno, Benjamin Freemantle, Angelo Greco, Lonnie Weeks

HURRY UP, WE'RE DREAMING
Choreography: Justin Peck
Music: Anthony Gonzalez, Yann Gonzalez, Bradley Laner, and Justin Meldal-Johnsen

Dores André, Wei Wang
Sarah Van Patten, Luke Ingham
Gabriela Gonzalez, Ulrik Birkkjaer

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Saturday, April 28, 2018 - 8 pm

THE COLLECTIVE AGREEMENT
Choreography: Alonzo King
Music: Jason Moran
Conductor: Martin West

Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Jahna Frantziskonis, Joseph Warton

BOUND TO©
Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon
Music: Keaton Henson
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad, Natal'ya Feygina

Frances Chung, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Jennifer Stahl, Yuan Yuan Tan

Jaime Garcia Castilla, Carlo Di Lanno, Benjamin Freemantle, Angelo Greco, Lonnie Weeks

HURRY UP, WE'RE DREAMING
Choreography: Justin Peck
Music: Anthony Gonzalez, Yann Gonzalez, Bradley Laner, and Justin Meldal-Johnsen

Dores André, Wei Wang
Sarah Van Patten, Luke Ingham
Gabriela Gonzalez, Ulrik Birkkjaer

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

UNBOUND B


Saturday, April 21, 2018 - 8 pm

OTHERNESS
Choreography: Myles Thatcher
Music: John Adams
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song, Craig Reiss
Viola: Yi Zhou
Cello: Eric Sung

Max Cauthorn*, Sean Orza*

SNOWBLIND
Choreography: Cathy Marston
Music: Amy Beach, Philip Feeney, Arthur Foote, and Arvo Pärt
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad, Natal'ya Feygina

Ethan Frome: Ulrik Birkkjaer*
Zeena Frome: Sarah Van Patten*
Mattie Silver: Mathilde Froustey*

ANIMA ANIMUS
Choreography: David Dawson
Music: Ezio Bosso
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song

Maria Kochetkova*, Sofiane Sylve*

Henry Sidford*, Carlo Di Lanno*, Luke Ingham*, Wei Wang*

Elizabeth Powell*, Skyla Schreter*, Kamryn Baldwin*, Elizabeth Mateer*

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Wednesday, April 25, 2018 - 7:30 pm

OTHERNESS
Choreography: Myles Thatcher
Music: John Adams
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song, Craig Reiss
Viola: Yi Zhou
Cello: Eric Sung

Lauren Strongin*, Vitor Luiz*

SNOWBLIND
Choreography: Cathy Marston
Music: Amy Beach, Philip Feeney, Arthur Foote, and Arvo Pärt
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad

Ethan Frome: Ulrik Birkkjaer
Zeena Frome: Sarah Van Patten
Mattie Silver: Mathilde Froustey

ANIMA ANIMUS
Choreography: David Dawson
Music: Ezio Bosso
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song

Maria Kochetkova, Sofiane Sylve

Henry Sidford, Carlo Di Lanno, Luke Ingham, Wei Wang

Elizabeth Powell, Skyla Schreter, Kamryn Baldwin, Elizabeth Mateer

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Sunday, April 29, 2018 - 2 pm

OTHERNESS
Choreography: Myles Thatcher
Music: John Adams
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song, Craig Reiss
Viola: Yi Zhou
Cello: Eric Sung

Max Cauthorn, Sean Orza

SNOWBLIND
Choreography: Cathy Marston
Music: Amy Beach, Philip Feeney, Arthur Foote, and Arvo Pärt
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mungunchimeg Buriad, Natal'ya Feygina

Ethan Frome: Ulrik Birkkjaer
Zeena Frome: Sarah Van Patten
Mattie Silver: Mathilde Froustey

ANIMA ANIMUS
Choreography: David Dawson
Music: Ezio Bosso
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song

Maria Kochetkova, Sofiane Sylve

Henry Sidford, Carlo Di Lanno, Luke Ingham, Wei Wang

Elizabeth Powell, Skyla Schreter, Kamryn Baldwin, Elizabeth Mateer

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

UNBOUND C


Tuesday, April 24, 2018 - 7:30 pm

BESPOKE
Choreography: Stanton Welch
Music: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: David Briskin
Violin: Cordula Merks

Mathilde Froustey*, Frances Chung*, Jennifer Stahl*, Sasha De Sola*, Isabella DeVivo*, Ellen Rose Hummel*

Carlo Di Lanno*, Angelo Greco*, Jaime Garcia Castilla*, Esteban Hernandez*, Alexandre Cagnat*, Lonnie Weeks*

YOUR FLESH SHALL BE A GREAT POEM
Choreography: Trey McIntyre
Music: Chris Garneau

Benjamin Freemantle*

Isabella DeVivo*, Sasha De Sola*, Jennifer Stahl*

Steven Morse*, Jaime Garcia Castilla*, Alexandre Cagnat*, Esteban Hernandez*, Lonnie Weeks*

GUERNICA
Choreography: Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
Music: Joe Andrews, Michel Banabila, Tom Halstead, and Charles Valentin-Alkan
Piano: Ronny Michael Greenberg

Dores André*, Vitor Luiz*
Julia Rowe*, Myles Thatcher*

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Friday, April 27, 2018 - 8 pm

BESPOKE
Choreography: Stanton Welch
Music: Johann Sebastian Bach
Conductor: David Briskin
Violin: Cordula Merks

Mathilde Froustey, Frances Chung, Jennifer Stahl, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Ellen Rose Hummel

Carlo Di Lanno, Angelo Greco, Jaime Garcia Castilla, Esteban Hernandez, Alexandre Cagnat, Lonnie Weeks

YOUR FLESH SHALL BE A GREAT POEM
Choreography: Trey McIntyre
Music: Chris Garneau

Benjamin Freemantle

Isabella DeVivo, Sasha De Sola, Jennifer Stahl

Steven Morse, Jaime Garcia Castilla, Alexandre Cagnat, Esteban Hernandez, Lonnie Weeks

GUERNICA
Choreography: Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
Music: Joe Andrews, Michel Banabila, Tom Halstead, and Charles Valentin-Alkan
Piano: Ronny Michael Greenberg

Dores André, Vitor Luiz
Julia Rowe, Myles Thatcher

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

UNBOUND D


Thursday, April 26, 2018 - 7:30 pm

THE INFINITE OCEAN
Choreography: Edwaard Liang
Music: Oliver Davis
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song

Sofiane Sylve*, Tiit Helimets*

Yuan Yuan Tan*, Vitor Luiz*

LET'S BEGIN AT THE END
Choreography: Dwight Rhoden
Music: CJohann Sebastian Bach, Philip Glass, and Michael Nyman
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mariya Borozina, Natal'ya Feygina

Frances Chung*, Angelo Greco*

Esteban Hernandez*

Sasha De Sola*, Benjamin Freemantle*
Jennifer Stahl*, Ulrik Birkkjaer*

BJÖRK BALLET
Choreography: Arthur Pita
Music: Björk Gudmundsdottir and Sjón
Conductor: Martin West

Maria Kochetkova*, Dores André*, Sarah Van Patten*

Wei Wang*, Luke Ingham*, Ulrik Birkkjaer* 

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Saturday, April 28, 2018 - 2 pm

THE INFINITE OCEAN
Choreography: Edwaard Liang
Music: Oliver Davis
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song

Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets

Yuan Yuan Tan, Vitor Luiz

LET'S BEGIN AT THE END
Choreography: Dwight Rhoden
Music: CJohann Sebastian Bach, Philip Glass, and Michael Nyman
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mariya Borozina, Natal'ya Feygina

Frances Chung, Angelo Greco

Esteban Hernandez

Sasha De Sola, Benjamin Freemantle
Jennifer Stahl, Ulrik Birkkjaer

BJÖRK BALLET
Choreography: Arthur Pita
Music: Björk Gudmundsdottir and Sjón
Conductor: Martin West

Maria Kochetkova, Dores André, Sarah Van Patten

Wei Wang, Luke Ingham, Ulrik Birkkjaer

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets


Tuesday, May 1, 2018 - 7:30 pm

THE INFINITE OCEAN
Choreography: Edwaard Liang
Music: Oliver Davis
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Heeguen Song

Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets

Yuan Yuan Tan, Vitor Luiz

LET'S BEGIN AT THE END
Choreography: Dwight Rhoden
Music: CJohann Sebastian Bach, Philip Glass, and Michael Nyman
Conductor: David Briskin
Piano: Mariya Borozina, Natal'ya Feygina

Frances Chung, Angelo Greco

Esteban Hernandez

Sasha De Sola, Benjamin Freemantle
Jennifer Stahl, Ulrik Birkkjaer

BJÖRK BALLET
Choreography: Arthur Pita
Music: Björk Gudmundsdottir and Sjón
Conductor: Martin West

Maria Kochetkova, Dores André, Sarah Van Patten

Wei Wang, Luke Ingham, Ulrik Birkkjaer

 

Learn More


Buy Tickets

Legend

*Denotes premiere in ballet.