CASTING
Choreographer: Aszure Barton
Music Composed by: Floating Points
Production Design and Visuals: Hamill Industries
Costume Design: Michelle Jank
Lighting Design: Jim French
Dramaturg: Carmen Kovacs
Collaborative Assistant: James Gregg
Sound Engineer: Lotta Westermarck
Copyist & Orchestral Assistant to the Composer: Lara Serafin
Creative Coordinator & Dramaturg: LeeAnn Rossi
Conductor: Martin West
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Epimetheus: PARKER GARRISON
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Sofia Albers, Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Esteban Hernández, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, SunMin Lee Katharine Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, Wona Park, João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Dylan Pierzina, Simone Pompignoli, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Julia Rowe, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Seojeong Yun
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @nookajones.
Conductor: To be announced
Pandora: Jennifer Stahl
Prometheus: Isaac Hernández
Epimetheus: Parker Garrison
Hope: Wei Wang
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring dueling DJ session: @nookajones and @mozhyjooon.
Conductor: To be announced
Pandora: Nikisha Fogo
Prometheus: Joseph Walsh
Epimetheus: Esteban Hernández
Hope: Wei Wang
Conductor: To be announced
Pandora: Jennifer Stahl
Prometheus: Isaac Hernández
Epimetheus: Parker Garrison
Hope: Wei Wang
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring Dueling DJ session: @nookajones and @mozhyjooon.
Conductor: To be announced
Pandora: Nikisha Fogo
Prometheus: Joseph Walsh
Epimetheus: Esteban Hernández
Hope: Wei Wang
Conductor: To be announced
Pandora: Jennifer Stahl
Prometheus: Isaac Hernández
Epimetheus: Parker Garrison
Hope: Wei Wang
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @nookajones.
Conductor: To be announced
Pandora: Nikisha Fogo
Prometheus: Joseph Walsh
Epimetheus: Esteban Hernández
Hope: Wei Wang
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @nookajones.
Choreographer: Helgi Tomasson, after Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov
Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Black Swan Pas de Deux and Act II Choreography: after Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov
Scenery and Costume Design: Jonathan Fensom
Lighting Design: Jennifer Tipton
Projection Design: Sven Ortel
Hair, Wig and Make-up Design: Michael Ward
Assistant to the Choreographer: Lola de Avila
Conductor: Martin West
Odette/Odile: Natalia Osipova*
Siegfried: Isaac Hernández
Von Rothbart: Alexander Reneff-Olson
*Guest artist courtesy of The Royal Ballet
Conductor: Martin West
Odette/Odile: Jasmine Jimison
Siegfried: Aaron Robison
Von Rothbart: Nathaniel Remez
Conductor: David LaMarche
Odette/Odile: Misa Kuranaga
Siegfried: Angelo Greco
Von Rothbart: Daniel Deivison-Oliveira
Conductor: Martin West
Odette/Odile: Natalia Osipova*
Siegfried: Isaac Hernández
Von Rothbart: Alexander Reneff-Olson
*Guest artist courtesy of The Royal Ballet
Conductor: David LaMarche
Odette/Odile: Nikisha Fogo
Siegfried: Daniel Camargo*
Von Rothbart: Alexander Reneff-Olson
*Guest artist courtesy of American Ballet Theatre
Conductor: Martin West
Odette/Odile: Jasmine Jimison
Siegfried: Aaron Robison
Von Rothbart: Nathaniel Remez
Conductor: David LaMarche
Odette/Odile: Misa Kuranaga
Siegfried: Angelo Greco
Von Rothbart: Daniel Deivison-Oliveira
PAST PRODUCTIONS
DOS MUJERES
Carmen (World Premiere)
Choreographer: Arielle Smith
Composer: Arturo O’Farrill
Set Design by: Riccardo Hernández
Costume Design: Gabriela Hearst
Lighting Design: Jim French
Dramaturg: Lucinda Coxon
––
Broken Wings (SF Ballet Premiere)
Choreographer: Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
Composer: Peter Salem, “La Llorona” sung by Chavela Vargas
Staged by: Daniel Kraus
Scenic and Costume Design: Dieuweke van Reij
Lighting Design: Jim French
Dramaturg: Nancy Meckler
Assistant to the Choreographer: Garen Scribner
CARMEN
Conductor: Martin West
Carmen: SASHA DE SOLA
Jose, Carmen's Husband: JOSEPH WALSH
Escamillo, A Chef: JENNIFER STAHL
Gilberto, Carmen's Father: WEI WANG
Alicia: Samantha Bristow
Loipa: Seojeong Yun
Josephina: Thamires Chuvas
Aurora: Carmela Mayo
Mirta: Tyla Steinbach
Soraya: Maggie Weirich
Alberto: Parker Garrison
Fernando: Jacob Seltzer
Miguel: Jasper True Stanford
BROKEN WINGS
Conductor: Martin West
Frida Kahlo: ISABELLA DEVIVO
Diego Rivera: JOHN-PAUL SIMOENS*
Alfonso, Frida's Boyfriend: CAVAN CONLEY
Cristina, Frida's Sister: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Skeletons: Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson
Samantha Bristow, Thamires Chuvas, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson
Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Benjamin Taber
Birds: Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe, Angela Watson
Female Deer: Jihyun Choi
Male Fridas: Benjamin Davidoff, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Myles Thatcher, Alexis Francisco Valdes
*Guest artist courtesy of Oregon Ballet Theatre
Join us in the lobby immediately following each performance of Dos Mujeres for post-show entertainment including live music by the all-female mariachi ensemble Mariachi Bonitas de Dinorah.
CARMEN
Conductor: Martin West
Carmen: JASMINE JIMISON
Jose, Carmen's Husband: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Escamillo, A Chef: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Gilberto, Carmen's Father: MYLES THATCHER
Alicia: Samantha Bristow
Loipa: Angela Watson
Josephina: Gabriela Gonzalez
Aurora: Pemberley Ann Olson
Mirta: Sofia Albers
Soraya: Maggie Weirich
Alberto: Joshua Jack Price
Fernando: Andris Kundzins
Miguel: Alexis Francisco Valdes
BROKEN WINGS
Conductor: Martin West
Frida Kahlo: NIKISHA FOGO
Diego Rivera: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Alfonso, Frida's Boyfriend: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Cristina, Frida's Sister: JIHYUN CHOI
Skeletons: Benjamin Davidoff, Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Mingxuan Wang
Sofia Albers, Kamryn Baldwin, Rimi Nakano, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Benjamin Taber
Birds: Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Hui-Wen Peng
Female Deer: Pemberley Ann Olson
Male Fridas: Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Dylan Pierzina, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Myles Thatcher, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Join us in the lobby immediately following each performance of Dos Mujeres for post-show entertainment including live music by the all-female mariachi ensemble Mariachi Bonitas de Dinorah.
CARMEN
Conductor: Martin West
Carmen: SASHA DE SOLA
Jose, Carmen's Husband: JOSEPH WALSH
Escamillo, A Chef: JENNIFER STAHL
Gilberto, Carmen's Father: WEI WANG
Alicia: Samantha Bristow
Loipa: Seojeong Yun
Josephina: Thamires Chuvas
Aurora: Carmela Mayo
Mirta: Tyla Steinbach
Soraya: Maggie Weirich
Alberto: Parker Garrison
Fernando: Jacob Seltzer
Miguel: Jasper True Stanford
BROKEN WINGS
Conductor: Martin West
Frida Kahlo: ISABELLA DEVIVO
Diego Rivera: JOHN-PAUL SIMOENS*
Alfonso, Frida's Boyfriend: CAVAN CONLEY
Cristina, Frida's Sister: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Skeletons: Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson
Samantha Bristow, Thamires Chuvas, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson
Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Benjamin Taber
Birds: Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe, Angela Watson
Female Deer: Jihyun Choi
Male Fridas: Benjamin Davidoff, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Myles Thatcher, Alexis Francisco Valdes
*Guest artist courtesy of Oregon Ballet Theatre
Join us in the lobby immediately following each performance of Dos Mujeres for post-show entertainment including live music by the all-female mariachi ensemble Mariachi Bonitas de Dinorah.
CARMEN
Conductor: Martin West
Carmen: JASMINE JIMISON
Jose, Carmen's Husband: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Escamillo, A Chef: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Gilberto, Carmen's Father: MYLES THATCHER
Alicia: Samantha Bristow
Loipa: Angela Watson
Josephina: Gabriela Gonzalez
Aurora: Pemberley Ann Olson
Mirta: Sofia Albers
Soraya: Maggie Weirich
Alberto: Joshua Jack Price
Fernando: Andris Kundzins
Miguel: Alexis Francisco Valdes
BROKEN WINGS
Conductor: Martin West
Frida Kahlo: NIKISHA FOGO
Diego Rivera: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Alfonso, Frida's Boyfriend: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Cristina, Frida's Sister: JIHYUN CHOI
Skeletons: Benjamin Davidoff, Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Mingxuan Wang
Sofia Albers, Kamryn Baldwin, Thamires Chuvas, Rimi Nakano, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Benjamin Taber
Birds: Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Hui-Wen Peng
Female Deer: Pemberley Ann Olson
Male Fridas: Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Dylan Pierzina, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Myles Thatcher, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Join us in the lobby immediately following each performance of Dos Mujeres for post-show entertainment including live music by the all-female mariachi ensemble Mariachi Bonitas de Dinorah.
CARMEN
Conductor: Martin West
Carmen: JASMINE JIMISON
Jose, Carmen's Husband: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Escamillo, A Chef: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Gilberto, Carmen's Father: MYLES THATCHER
Alicia: Samantha Bristow
Loipa: Angela Watson
Josephina: Gabriela Gonzalez
Aurora: Pemberley Ann Olson
Mirta: Sofia Albers
Soraya: Maggie Weirich
Alberto: Joshua Jack Price
Fernando: Andris Kundzins
Miguel: Alexis Francisco Valdes
BROKEN WINGS
Conductor: Martin West
Frida Kahlo: NIKISHA FOGO
Diego Rivera: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Alfonso, Frida's Boyfriend: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Cristina, Frida's Sister: JIHYUN CHOI
Skeletons: Benjamin Davidoff, Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Mingxuan Wang
Sofia Albers, Kamryn Baldwin, Thamires Chuvas, Rimi Nakano, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Benjamin Taber
Birds: Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Hui-Wen Peng
Female Deer: Pemberley Ann Olson
Male Fridas: Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Dylan Pierzina, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Myles Thatcher, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Join us in the lobby immediately following each performance of Dos Mujeres for post-show entertainment including live music by the all-female mariachi ensemble Mariachi Bonitas de Dinorah.
CARMEN
Conductor: Martin West
Carmen: SASHA DE SOLA
Jose, Carmen's Husband: JOSEPH WALSH
Escamillo, A Chef: JENNIFER STAHL
Gilberto, Carmen's Father: WEI WANG
Alicia: Samantha Bristow
Loipa: Seojeong Yun
Josephina: Thamires Chuvas
Aurora: Carmela Mayo
Mirta: Tyla Steinbach
Soraya: Maggie Weirich
Alberto: Parker Garrison
Fernando: Jacob Seltzer
Miguel: Jasper True Stanford
BROKEN WINGS
Conductor: Martin West
Frida Kahlo: ISABELLA DEVIVO
Diego Rivera: JOHN-PAUL SIMOENS*
Alfonso, Frida's Boyfriend: CAVAN CONLEY
Cristina, Frida's Sister: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Skeletons: Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson
Samantha Bristow, Thamires Chuvas, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson
Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Benjamin Taber
Birds: Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe, Angela Watson
Female Deer: Swane Messaoudi
Male Fridas: Benjamin Davidoff, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Myles Thatcher, Alexis Francisco Valdes
*Guest artist courtesy of Oregon Ballet Theatre
Join us in the lobby immediately following each performance of Dos Mujeres for post-show entertainment including live music by the all-female mariachi ensemble Mariachi Bonitas de Dinorah.
CARMEN
Conductor: Martin West
Carmen: SASHA DE SOLA
Jose, Carmen's Husband: JOSEPH WALSH
Escamillo, A Chef: JENNIFER STAHL
Gilberto, Carmen's Father: WEI WANG
Alicia: Samantha Bristow
Loipa: Seojeong Yun
Josephina: Thamires Chuvas
Aurora: Carmela Mayo
Mirta: Tyla Steinbach
Soraya: Maggie Weirich
Alberto: Parker Garrison
Fernando: Jacob Seltzer
Miguel: Jasper True Stanford
BROKEN WINGS
Conductor: Martin West
Frida Kahlo: ISABELLA DEVIVO
Diego Rivera: JOHN-PAUL SIMOENS*
Alfonso, Frida's Boyfriend: CAVAN CONLEY
Cristina, Frida's Sister: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Skeletons: Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson
Samantha Bristow, Thamires Chuvas, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson
Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Benjamin Taber
Birds: Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe, Angela Watson
Female Deer: Jihyun Choi
Male Fridas: Benjamin Davidoff, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Myles Thatcher, Alexis Francisco Valdes
*Guest artist courtesy of Oregon Ballet Theatre
Join us in the lobby immediately following each performance of Dos Mujeres for post-show entertainment including live music by the all-female mariachi ensemble Mariachi Bonitas de Dinorah.
NEXT@90 CURTAIN CALL
Gateway to the Sun
Choreographer: Nicolas Blanc
Composer: Anna Clyne
Scenic and Costume Design: Katrin Schnabl
Lighting Design: Jim French
––
Violin Concerto
Choreographer: Yuri Possokhov
Composer: Igor Stravinsky
Scenic Design: Alexander V. Nichols
Costume Design: Sandra Woodall
Lighting Design: Jim French
Assistant to the Choreographer: Tiit Helimets
––
MADCAP
Choreographer: Danielle Rowe
Composer: Pär Hagström
Music Arranged by: Philip Feeney
Costume Design: Emma Kingsbury
Lighting Design: Jim French
Assistant to the Choreographer: Garen Scribner
GATEWAY TO THE SUN
Conductor: Ming Luke
Cello: Eric Sung
A poet
ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
SASHA DE SOLA, WEI WANG
JENNIFER STAHL, STEVEN MORSE
Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Swane Messaoudi, Tyla Steinbach, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer
VIOLIN CONCERTO
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks*
Muse
SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Principal Couples
WONA PARK, JOSEPH WALSH
JULIA ROWE, ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
CARMELA MAYO, CAVAN CONLEY
Ensemble Couples
Gabriela Gonzalez, Benjamin Davidoff
Elizabeth Mateer, Mingxuan Wang
Pemberley Ann Olson, Joshua Jack Price
Angela Watson, Nathaniel Remez
*Violin Concerto is performed on a 1703 Milanollo Stradivarius violin on generous loan from J & A Beare London.
MADCAP
Conductor: Ming Luke
The Clown: MYLES THATCHER
The Oracle: JENNIFER STAHL
The Juggled: SIMONE POMPIGNOLI, JACOB SELTZER, ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
The Red Nose: BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF, NATHANIEL REMEZ
The Mirror: JASMINE JIMISON
The Kid: PARKER GARRISON
The Oom Pa-Pa's: THAMIRES CHUVAS, JACEY GAILLIARD, TYLA STEINBACH, SEOJEONG YUN
GATEWAY TO THE SUN
Conductor: Ming Luke
Cello: Eric Sung
A poet
ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
SASHA DE SOLA, WEI WANG
JENNIFER STAHL, STEVEN MORSE
Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Swane Messaoudi, Tyla Steinbach, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer
VIOLIN CONCERTO
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks*
Muse
SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Principal Couples
WONA PARK, JOSEPH WALSH
KATHERINE BARKMAN, LUCA FERRÒ
NORIKA MATSUYAMA, DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Ensemble Couples
Gabriela Gonzalez, Benjamin Davidoff
Elizabeth Mateer, Mingxuan Wang
Pemberley Ann Olson, Joshua Jack Price
Angela Watson, Nathaniel Remez
*Violin Concerto is performed on a 1703 Milanollo Stradivarius violin on generous loan from J & A Beare London.
MADCAP
Conductor: Ming Luke
The Clown: MYLES THATCHER
The Oracle: JENNIFER STAHL
The Juggled: SIMONE POMPIGNOLI, JACOB SELTZER, ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
The Red Nose: BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF, NATHANIEL REMEZ
The Mirror: JASMINE JIMISON
The Kid: PARKER GARRISON
The Oom Pa-Pa's: THAMIRES CHUVAS, JACEY GAILLIARD, TYLA STEINBACH, SEOJEONG YUN
GATEWAY TO THE SUN
Conductor: Ming Luke
Cello: Eric Sung
A poet
MYLES THATCHER
WONA PARK, CAVAN CONLEY
JASMINE JIMISON, PARKER GARRISON
Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Swane Messaoudi, Tyla Steinbach, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer
VIOLIN CONCERTO
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks*
Muse
FRANCES CHUNG
Principal Couples
ELIZABETH MATEER, JOSHUA JACK PRICE
JULIA ROWE, ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
CARMELA MAYO, CAVAN CONLEY
Ensemble Couples
SunMin Lee, Benjamin Davidoff
Anatalia St. Clair, Lleyton Ho
Tyla Steinbach, Luca Ferrò
Seojeong Yun, Alexander Reneff-Olson
*Violin Concerto is performed on a 1703 Milanollo Stradivarius violin on generous loan from J & A Beare London.
MADCAP
Conductor: Ming Luke
The Clown: NATHANIEL REMEZ
The Oracle: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
The Juggled: ANDRIS KUNDZINS, JOÃO PERCILIO DA SILVA, DYLAN PIERZINA
The Red Nose: BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF, SIMONE POMPIGNOLI
The Mirror: KATHERINE BARKMAN
The Kid: JASPER TRUE STANFORD
The Oom Pa-Pa's: KAMRYN BALDWIN, JIHYUN CHOI, MIMI LAMAR, ANGELA WATSON
GATEWAY TO THE SUN
Conductor: Ming Luke
Cello: Eric Sung
A poet
WEI WANG
WONA PARK, CAVAN CONLEY
THAMIRES CHUVAS, STEVEN MORSE
Kamryn Baldwin, Olivia Brothers, Tyla Steinbach, Seojeong Yun
Parker Garrison, Dylan Pierzina, Jasper True Stanford, Alexis Francisco Valdes
VIOLIN CONCERTO
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks*
Muse
SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Principal Couples
WONA PARK, JOSEPH WALSH
KATHERINE BARKMAN, LUCA FERRÒ
NORIKA MATSUYAMA, DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Ensemble Couples
Gabriela Gonzalez, Benjamin Davidoff
Elizabeth Mateer, Mingxuan Wang
Pemberley Ann Olson, Joshua Jack Price
Angela Watson, Nathaniel Remez
*Violin Concerto is performed on a 1703 Milanollo Stradivarius violin on generous loan from J & A Beare London.
MADCAP
Conductor: Ming Luke
The Clown: MYLES THATCHER
The Oracle: JENNIFER STAHL
The Juggled: SIMONE POMPIGNOLI, JACOB SELTZER, ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
The Red Nose: BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF, NATHANIEL REMEZ
The Mirror: JASMINE JIMISON
The Kid: PARKER GARRISON
The Oom Pa-Pa's: THAMIRES CHUVAS, JACEY GAILLIARD, TYLA STEINBACH, SEOJEONG YUN
GATEWAY TO THE SUN
Conductor: Ming Luke
Cello: Eric Sung
A poet
WEI WANG
WONA PARK, CAVAN CONLEY
THAMIRES CHUVAS, STEVEN MORSE
Kamryn Baldwin, Olivia Brothers, Maggie Weirich, Seojeong Yun
Parker Garrison, Dylan Pierzina, Jasper True Stanford, Alexis Francisco Valdes
VIOLIN CONCERTO
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks*
Muse
FRANCES CHUNG
Principal Couples
ELIZABETH MATEER, JOSHUA JACK PRICE
JULIA ROWE, ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
CARMELA MAYO, CAVAN CONLEY
Ensemble Couples
SunMin Lee, Luca Ferrò
Anatalia St. Clair, Lleyton Ho
Tyla Steinbach, Benjamin Davidoff
Seojeong Yun, Alexander Reneff-Olson
*Violin Concerto is performed on a 1703 Milanollo Stradivarius violin on generous loan from J & A Beare London.
MADCAP
Conductor: Ming Luke
The Clown: MYLES THATCHER
The Oracle: JENNIFER STAHL
The Juggled: SIMONE POMPIGNOLI, JACOB SELTZER, ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
The Red Nose: BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF, NATHANIEL REMEZ
The Mirror: JASMINE JIMISON
The Kid: PARKER GARRISON
The Oom Pa-Pa's: KAMRYN BALDWIN, JIHYUN CHOI, ANGELA WATSON, SEOJEONG YUN
GATEWAY TO THE SUN
Conductor: Ming Luke
Cello: Eric Sung
A poet
MYLES THATCHER
SASHA DE SOLA, WEI WANG
JASMINE JIMISON, PARKER GARRISON
Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Swane Messaoudi, Tyla Steinbach, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer
VIOLIN CONCERTO
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks*
Muse
FRANCES CHUNG
Principal Couples
ELIZABETH MATEER, JOSHUA JACK PRICE
JULIA ROWE, ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
CARMELA MAYO, CAVAN CONLEY
Ensemble Couples
SunMin Lee, Benjamin Davidoff
Anatalia St. Clair, Lleyton Ho
Tyla Steinbach, Luca Ferrò
Seojeong Yun, Alexander Reneff-Olson
*Violin Concerto is performed on a 1703 Milanollo Stradivarius violin on generous loan from J & A Beare London.
MADCAP
Conductor: Ming Luke
The Clown: NATHANIEL REMEZ
The Oracle: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
The Juggled: ANDRIS KUNDZINS, JOÃO PERCILIO DA SILVA, DYLAN PIERZINA
The Red Nose: BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF, SIMONE POMPIGNOLI
The Mirror: KATHERINE BARKMAN
The Kid: JASPER TRUE STANFORD
The Oom Pa-Pa's: KAMRYN BALDWIN, JIHYUN CHOI, ANGELA WATSON, SEOJEONG YUN
GATEWAY TO THE SUN
Conductor: Ming Luke
Cello: Eric Sung
A poet
ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
SASHA DE SOLA, WEI WANG
JENNIFER STAHL, STEVEN MORSE
Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Swane Messaoudi, Tyla Steinbach, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer
VIOLIN CONCERTO
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks*
Muse
SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Principal Couples
WONA PARK, JOSEPH WALSH
KATHERINE BARKMAN, LUCA FERRÓ
NORIKA MATSUYAMA, DANIEL DIEVISON-OLIVEIRA
Ensemble Couples
Gabriela Gonzalez, Benjamin Davidoff
Elizabeth Mateer, Mingxuan Wang
Pemberley Ann Olson, Joshua Jack Price
Angela Watson, Nathaniel Remez
*Violin Concerto is performed on a 1703 Milanollo Stradivarius violin on generous loan from J & A Beare London.
MADCAP
Conductor: Ming Luke
The Clown: MYLES THATCHER
The Oracle: JENNIFER STAHL
The Juggled: SIMONE POMPIGNOLI, JACOB SELTZER, ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
The Red Nose: BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF, NATHANIEL REMEZ
The Mirror: SASHA DE SOLA
The Kid: PARKER GARRISON
The Oom Pa-Pa's: THAMIRES CHUVAS, JACEY GAILLIARD, TYLA STEINBACH, SEOJEONG YUN
Choreographer: George Balanchine
Composer: Felix Mendelssohn
Staged by: Sandra Jennings
Scenic and Costume Design: Christian Lacroix
Lighting by: Jennifer Tipton
Conductor: Martin West
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: SASHA DE SOLA
Oberon: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Puck: CAVAN CONLEY
Helena: ELIZABETH MATEER
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: KATHERINE BARKMAN
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: STEVEN MORSE
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: NIKISHA FOGO
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: JULIA ROWE
Titania's Cavalier: AARON ROBISON
Bottom: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Butterflies: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Elise Pickert, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley
Titania's Page: Luka Ganaden
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Nathaniel Remez
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Kamryn Baldwin, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: FRANCES CHUNG and ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Kamryn Baldwin, Thamires Chuvas, Isabella DeVivo, Gabriela Gonzalez, Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang
Courtiers: Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun, Eduardo Cazarez, Lleyton Ho, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Martin West
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: NIKISHA FOGO
Oberon: CAVAN CONLEY
Puck: LUCA FERRÒ
Helena: JASMINE JIMISON
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: KATHERINE BARKMAN
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: AARON ROBISON
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: ISABELLA DEVIVO
Titania's Cavalier: STEVEN MORSE
Bottom: JOSHUA JACK PRICE
Butterflies: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Elise Pickert, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley
Titania's Page: Luka Ganaden
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Benjamin Davidoff, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Anatalia St.Clair
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: MISA KURANAGA and ANGELO GRECO
Thamires Chuvas, Isabella DeVivo, Elizabeth Mateer, Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe, Anatalia St.Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Nathaniel Remez, Jasper True Stanford, Mingxuan Wang
Courtiers: Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Jihyun Choi, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Eduardo Cazarez, Parker Garrison, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Joshua Jack Price, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Ming Luke
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: JENNIFER STAHL
Oberon: WEI WANG
Puck: CAVAN CONLEY
Helena: NORIKA MATSUYAMA
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: ISABELLA DEVIVO
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: STEVEN MORSE
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: JASMINE JIMISON
Titania's Cavalier: JOSHUA JACK PRICE
Bottom: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Butterflies: Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Katharine Lee, Carmela Mayo
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Elizabeth Bales, Marley Cox, Aliya Fung, Alexa Ibershof
Titania's Page: Lula Welland
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Thamires Chuvas, Carlota Cruz, Gabriela Gonzalez, Elizabeth Mateer, Swane Messaoudi, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Juliana Wilder
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Elizabeth Bales, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Aliya Fung, Marley Cox, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Alexa Ibershof, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Hui-Wen Peng, Angela Watson
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: MISA KURANAGA and ANGELO GRECO
Katherine Barkman, Jihyun Choi, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Julia Rowe, Anatalia St. Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Courtiers: Olivia Brothers, Anna Chaziroglou, Thamires Chuvas, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Juliana Wilder, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun, Eduardo Cazarez, Emmitt Friedman, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Cooper Meeks, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Jasper True Stanford
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Martin West
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: SASHA DE SOLA
Oberon: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Puck: CAVAN CONLEY
Helena: ELIZABETH MATEER
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: FRANCES CHUNG
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: STEVEN MORSE
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: NIKISHA FOGO
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: JULIA ROWE
Titania's Cavalier: AARON ROBISON
Bottom: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Butterflies: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Elise Pickert, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley
Titania's Page: Luka Ganaden
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Jacob Seltzer
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriella Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St.Clair, Maggie Weirich, Seojeong Yun
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: WONA PARK and WEI WANG
Thamires Chuvas, Isabella DeVivo, Gabriela Gonzalez, Norika Matsuyama, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St.Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang
Courtiers: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Jihyun Choi, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Eduardo Cazarez, Lleyton Ho, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Ming Luke
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Oberon: CAVAN CONLEY
Puck: LUCA FERRÒ
Helena: JASMINE JIMISON
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: JULIA ROWE
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: JENNIFER STAHL
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: STEVEN MORSE
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: NORIKA MATSUYAMA
Titania's Cavalier: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Bottom: JOSHUA JACK PRICE
Butterflies: Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Katharine Lee, Carmela Mayo
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Elise Pickert, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley
Titania's Page: Lula Welland
Bottom's Companions: Benjamin Davidoff, Simone Pompignoli, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Anna Chaziroglou, Thamires Chuvas, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Helena Dimitrov, Lilian Escher, Piper Everly, Chloe Farrell, Lily Gurvitz, Sayler Hirsch, Jacelyn Lam, Eloa Lim Bimbato, Camila Maldonado, Serena Huang, Piper O-Leary Herreras, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Daria Prokhnitski, Clara Sandel, Sophie Sieck, Sofia Trias, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Aila Whiteley, Emily Yin, Lilian Yoo
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Carlota Cruz, Mimi Lamar, Hui-Wen Peng, Angela Watson
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: WONA PARK and WEI WANG
Katherine Barkman, Jihyun Choi, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Nathaniel Remez, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Courtiers: Olivia Brothers, Samantha Bristow, Anna Chaziroglou, Thamires Chuvas, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Eduardo Cazarez, Emmitt Friedman, Parker Garrison, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Mingxuan Wang, Nicholas Yurkevich
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Martin West
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: NIKISHA FOGO
Oberon: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Puck: LUCA FERRÒ
Helena: NORIKA MATSUYAMA
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: JULIA ROWE
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: AARON ROBISON
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: JASMINE JIMISON
Titania's Cavalier: STEVEN MORSE
Bottom: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Butterflies: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Elise Pickert, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley
Titania's Page: Luka Ganaden
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Mitsuki Denman, Helena Dimitrov, Lilian Escher, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Chloe Farrell, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Sayler Hirsch, Jacelyn Lam, Camila Maldonado, Azure Pailliard Hays, Serena Huang, Piper O-Leary Herreras, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Daria Prokhnitski, Clara Sandel, Sophie Sieck, Sofia Trias, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Aila Whiteley, Emily Yin, Lilian Yoo
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: MISA KURANAGA and ANGELO GRECO
Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Jasper True Stanford, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang
Courtiers: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Eduardo Cazarez, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Cooper Meeks, Jacob Seltzer, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Nicholas Yurkevich
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Martin West
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: JENNIFER STAHL
Oberon: WEI WANG
Puck: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Helena: ELIZABETH MATEER
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: FRANCES CHUNG
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: STEVEN MORSE
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: NIKISHA FOGO
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: NORIKA MATSUYAMA
Titania's Cavalier: JOSHUA JACK PRICE
Bottom: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Butterflies: Olivia Brothers, Mimi Lamar, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Elizabeth Bales, Marley Cox, Aliya Fung, Alexa Ibershof
Titania's Page: Lula Welland
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Nathaniel Remez
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Juliana Wilder
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Elizabeth Bales, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Aliya Fung, Marley Cox, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Alexa Ibershof, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Angela Watson
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: SASHA DE SOLA and AARON ROBISON
Katherine Barkman, Jihyun Choi, Gabriela Gonzalez, Carmela Mayo, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Nathaniel Remez, Mingxuan Wang
Courtiers: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Juliana Wilder, Eduardo Cazarez, Parker Garrison, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Dylan Pierzina, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Martin West
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: NIKISHA FOGO
Oberon: CAVAN CONLEY
Puck: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Helena: JASMINE JIMISON
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: KATHERINE BARKMAN
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: JENNIFER STAHL
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: AARON ROBISON
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: ISABELLA DEVIVO
Titania's Cavalier: STEVEN MORSE
Bottom: JOSHUA JACK PRICE
Butterflies: Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Katharine Lee, Carmela Mayo
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Elise Pickert, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley
Titania's Page: Luka Ganaden
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Benjamin Davidoff, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Samantha Bristow, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Mimi Lamar, Elizabeth Mateer, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Angela Watson, Juliana Wilder
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Hui-Wen Peng, Angela Watson
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: FRANCES CHUNG and ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Nathaniel Remez, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Courtiers: Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun, Eduardo Cazarez, Emmitt Friedman, Parker Garrison, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Mingxuan Wang, Nicholas Yurkevich
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Martin West
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Oberon: WEI WANG
Puck: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Helena: JASMINE JIMISON
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: KATHERINE BARKMAN
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: JENNIFER STAHL
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: STEVEN MORSE
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: JULIA ROWE
Titania's Cavalier: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Bottom: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Butterflies: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Elizabeth Bales, Marley Cox, Aliya Fung, Alexa Ibershof
Titania's Page: Lula Welland
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Hui-Wen Peng
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: FRANCES CHUNG and ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Isabella DeVivo, Thamires Chuvas, Gabriela Gonzalez, Carmela Mayo, Julia Rowe, Anatalia St.Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Mingxuan Wang
Courtiers: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jihyun Choi, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun, Eduardo Cazarez, Parker Garrison, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Ming Luke
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: JENNIFER STAHL
Oberon: CAVAN CONLEY
Puck: LUCA FERRÒ
Helena: NORIKA MATSUYAMA
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: ISABELLA DEVIVO
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: SASHA MUKHAMEDOV
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: STEVEN MORSE
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: JASMINE JIMISON
Titania's Cavalier: JOSHUA JACK PRICE
Bottom: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Butterflies: Olivia Brothers, Katharine Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Elizabeth Bales, Marley Cox, Aliya Fung, Alexa Ibershof
Titania's Page: Lula Welland
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Parker Garrison, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Mimi Lamar, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Lillian Escher, Helena Dimitrov, Piper Everly, Chloe Farrell, Lily Gurvitz, Sayler Hirsch, Serena Huang, Jacelyn Lam, Camila Maldonado, Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Daria Prokhnitski, Clara Sandel, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Sophie Sieck, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin, Lilian Yoo
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Carlota Cruz, Mimi Lamar, Swane Messaoudi, Hui-Wen Peng, Angela Watson
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: SASHA DE SOLA and AARON ROBISON
Katherine Barkman, Jihyun Choi, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Julia Rowe, Anatalia St. Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Courtiers: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Juliana Wilder, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun, Eduardo Cazarez, Emmitt Friedman, Parker Garrison, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Cooper Meeks, Mingxuan Wang, Nicholas Yurkevich
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Biglow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Conductor: Ming Luke
ACT I
A Forest near Athens, one Midsummer Eve
Titania: SASHA DE SOLA
Oberon: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Puck: CAVAN CONLEY
Helena: ELIZABETH MATEER
In love with Demetrius
Hermia: FRANCES CHUNG
In Love with Lysander
Lysander: MYLES THATCHER
Beloved of Hermia
Demetrius: STEVEN MORSE
Suitor of Hermia
Hippolyta: NIKISHA FOGO
Queen of the Amazons
Theseus: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Duke of Athens
Butterfly: JULIA ROWE
Titania's Cavalier: AARON ROBISON
Bottom: ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES
Butterflies: Olivia Brothers, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
with: Ava Allaire, Mitsuki Denman, Camila Maldonado, Juliet Paul, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Oberon's Pages: Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Elise Pickert, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley
Titania's Page: Luka Ganaden
Bottom's Companions: Ricardo Bustamante, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Nathaniel Remez
Courtiers to Theseus: Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Titania's Retinue: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
Oberon's Kingdom: Ava Allaire, Emma Andrzejewski, Adeline Bracamonte, Mitsuki Denman, Naomi Estrada, Piper Everly, Colette Gentzkow, Lily Gurvitz, Danielle Hillman, Brianna Hollub, Jacelyn Lam, Sage Luu, Camila Maldonado, Blythe Milne, Piper O’Leary-Herreras, Azure Paillard Hays, Jacqueline Park, Juliet Paul, Elise Pickert, Allyson Schmitt-Vallejo, Sofia Trias, Aila Whiteley, Nicole Widjaja, Emily Yin
Hippolyta's Hounds: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, RImi Nakano, Hui-Wen Peng
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II
At the Court of Theseus, in Athens
Divertissement: WONA PARK and WEI WANG
Kamryn Baldwin, Isabella DeVivo, Gabriela Gonzalez, Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe, Anatalia St.Clair, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang
Courtiers: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Maggie Weirich, Victoria Wright, Eduardo Cazarez, Lleyton Ho, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Singers:
Victoria Fraser, Soprano
Lauren Bigelow, Mezzo-Soprano
with Yuhi Aizawa Combatti, Monica Frame, Jessica House Steward, Emily Ryan Kusnadi, Andrea Mich, Christabel Nunoo, Rachel Rush, Colby Smith, Blythe Tai, Celeste Winant
(Members of San Francisco’s Volti vocal ensemble, Robert Geary, Artistic Director)
Choreographer: Helgi Tomasson
Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Black Swan Pas de Deux and Act II Choreography: after Marius Petipa and Lev Ivanov
Additional Principal Coaching: Julio Bocca
Scenic and Costume Design: Jonathan Fensom
Lighting Design: Jennifer Tipton
Projection Design: Sven Ortel
Hair, Wig, and Make-up Design: Michael Ward
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: NIKISHA FOGO
Prince Siegfried: AARON ROBISON
Von Rothbart: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Queen Mother: Katita Waldo
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Ricardo Bustamante
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: KATHERINE BARKMAN, ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ, ISABELLA DEVIVO
Aristocrats: Kamryn Baldwin, Thamires Chuvas, Gabriela Gonzalez, Elizabeth Mateer, Anatalia St. Clair, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Luca Ferrò, Steven Morse, Joshua Jack Price, Mingxuan Wang
Peasants: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jihyun Choi, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Seojeong Yun, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: Katherine Barkman, Isabella DeVivo, Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe
Swan Maidens: Kamryn Baldwin and Sasha Mukhamedov
Swans: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Sasha Mukhamedov with Rubén Cítores Nieto and Mingxuan Wang
Czardas Princess: Anatalia St. Clair with Daniel Deivison-Oliveira and Samantha Bristow, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Neapolitan Princess: Julia Rowe with Cavan Conley
Russian Princesses: Kamryn Baldwin and Thamires Chuvas with Joshua Jack Price and Steven Morse
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: FRANCES CHUNG
Prince Siegfried: JOSEPH WALSH
Von Rothbart: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Queen Mother: Joanna Berman
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Pascal Molat
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: JULIA ROWE, JOSHUA JACK PRICE, SEOJEONG YUN
Aristocrats: Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Benjamin Davidoff, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Jacob Seltzer
Peasants: Kamryn Baldwin, Maya Chandrashekaran, Thamires Chuvas, Gabriela Gonzalez, Mimi Lamar, SunMin Lee, Elizabeth Mateer, Rimi Nakano, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Luca Ferrò, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Simone Pompignoli
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Swan Maidens: Jacey Gailliard and Blake Johnston
Swans: Sofia Albers, Kamryn Baldwin, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Ava Kinzler, Mimi Lamar, Katherine Lee, SunMin Lee, Sarah Lusetti, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Sasha Mukhamedov, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Anatalia St.Clair, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Thamires Chuvas with Luca Ferrò and Simone Pompignoli
Czardas Princess: Elizabeth Mateer with Alexander Reneff-Olson and Olivia Brothers, Swane Messaoudi, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Eduardo Cazarez, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Nathaniel Remez
Neapolitan Princess: Carmela Mayo with Alexis Francisco Valdes
Russian Princesses: Jihyun Choi and Seojeong Yun with João Percilio da Silva and Jasper True Stanford
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: SASHA DE SOLA
Prince Siegfried: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Von Rothbart: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Queen Mother: Katita Waldo
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Ricardo Bustamante
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: NORIKA MATSUYAMA, CAVAN CONLEY, CARMELA MAYO
Aristocrats: Kamryn Baldwin, Thamires Chuvas, Gabriela Gonzalez, Elizabeth Mateer, Anatalia St. Clair, Luca Ferrò, Steven Morse, Joshua Jack Price, Nathaniel Remez, Mingxuan Wang
Peasants: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jihyun Choi, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Seojeong Yun, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: Katherine Barkman, Isabella DeVivo, Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe
Swan Maidens: Kamryn Baldwin and Sasha Mukhamedov
Swans: Sofia Albers, Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Isabella DeVivo, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Katherine Lee, SunMin Lee, Elizabeth Mateer, Norkia Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Julia Rowe, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Gabriela Gonzalez with Parker Garrison and Steven Morse
Czardas Princess: Anatalia St. Clair with Daniel Deivison-Oliveira and Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Andris Kundzins, Nathaniel Remez, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Neapolitan Princess: Isabella DeVivo with Joshua Jack Price
Russian Princesses: Kamryn Baldwin and Thamires Chuvas with João Percilio da Silva and Jasper True Stanford
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: WONA PARK
Prince Siegfried: WEI WANG
Von Rothbart: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Queen Mother: Joanna Berman
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Pascal Molat
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: JIHYUN CHOI, ALEXIS FRANCISCO VALDES, HUI-WEN PENG
Aristocrats: Samantha Bristow, SunMin Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Benjamin Davidoff, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Jacob Seltzer
Peasants: Kamryn Baldwin, Olivia Brothers, Anna Chaziroglou, Thamires Chuvas, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Mimi Lamar, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Rimi Nakano, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Eduardo Cazarez, Luca Ferrò, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Swan Maidens: Jacey Gailliard and Sasha Mukhamedov
Swans: Sofia Albers, Kamryn Baldwin, Milla Botha, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Carlota Cruz, Gabriela Gonzalez, Ava Kinzler, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Kamryn Baldwin with Rubén Cítores Nieto and Mingxuan Wang
Czardas Princess: Elizabeth Mateer with Alexander Reneff-Olson and Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Eduardo Cazarez, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, João Percilio da Silva
Neapolitan Princess: Julia Rowe with Joshua Jack Price
Russian Princesses: Samantha Bristow and Seojeong Yun with Daniel Deivison-Oliveira and Steven Morse
Master of Ceremonies: Andris Kundzins
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: SASHA DE SOLA
Prince Siegfried: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Von Rothbart: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Queen Mother: Katita Waldo
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Pascal Molat
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: KATHERINE BARKMAN, ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ, ISABELLA DEVIVO
Aristocrats: Kamryn Baldwin, Thamires Chuvas, Gabriela Gonzalez, Elizabeth Mateer, Anatalia St. Clair, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Luca Ferrò, Steven Morse, Joshua Jack Price, Mingxuan Wang
Peasants: Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jihyun Choi, Carlota Cruz, Seehyun Kim, Katharine Lee, Mia Schlosser, Tyla Steinbach, Juliana Wilder, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Simone Pompignoli, Dylan Pierzina, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: Katherine Barkman, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Julia Rowe
Swan Maidens: Kamryn Baldwin and Sasha Mukhamedov
Swans: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Elizabeth Mateer, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Sasha Mukhamedov with Rubén Cítores Nieto and Mingxuan Wang
Czardas Princess: Anatalia St. Clair with Daniel Deivison-Oliveira and Samantha Bristow, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Eduardo Cazarez, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Neapolitan Princess: Isabella DeVivo with Luca Ferrò
Russian Princesses: Kamryn Baldwin and Thamires Chuvas with Steven Morse and Joshua Jack Price
Master of Ceremonies: Andris Kundzins
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: FRANCES CHUNG
Prince Siegfried: JOSEPH WALSH
Von Rothbart: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Queen Mother: Katita Waldo
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Pascal Molat
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: JULIA ROWE, JOSHUA JACK PRICE, SEOJEONG YUN
Aristocrats: Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Benjamin Davidoff, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Jacob Seltzer
Peasants: Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Rimi Nakano, Hui-Wen Peng, Mia Schlosser, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Juliana Wilder, Victoria Wright, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Jasper True Stanford, Nicholas Yurkevich
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Swan Maidens: Jihyun Choi and Pemberley Ann Olson
Swans: Milla Botha, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jihyun Choi, Carlota Cruz, Sofia de la Fuente, Gabriela Gonzalez, Gabriela Gonzalez, Laurel Ho, Ava Kinzler, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Amelia Soh, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Gabriela Gonzalez with Parker Garrison and Steven Morse
Czardas Princess: Elizabeth Mateer with Alexander Reneff-Olson and Sofia Albers, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Swane Messaoudi, Hui-Wen Peng, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Simone Pompignoli, Jasper True Stanford
Neapolitan Princess: Norika Matsuyama with Cavan Conley
Russian Princesses: Samantha Bristow and Seojeong Yun with Joshua Jack Price and Mingxuan Wang
Master of Ceremonies: Andris Kundzins
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: NIKISHA FOGO
Prince Siegfried: AARON ROBISON
Von Rothbart: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Queen Mother: Katita Waldo
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Ricardo Bustamante
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: JIHYUN CHOI, LUCA FERRÒ, NORIKA MATSUYAMA
Aristocrats: Kamryn Baldwin, Thamires Chuvas, Gabriela Gonzalez, Elizabeth Mateer, Anatalia St. Clair, Eduardo Cazarez, Parker Garrison, Steven Morse, Joshua Jack Price, Mingxuan Wang
Peasants: Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Mia Schlosser, Juliana Wilder, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun, Benjamin Davidoff, Lleyton Ho, Andris Kundzins, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Nicholas Yurkevich
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: Norika Matsuyama, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Swan Maidens: Jihyun Choi and Pemberley Ann Olson
Swans: Sofia Albers, Milla Botha, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Jihyun Choi, Thamires CHuvas, Carlota Cruz, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Mimi Lamar, Katherine Lee, SunMin Lee, Elizabeth Mateer, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Amelia Soh, Anatalia St.Clair, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Elizabeth Mateer with Parker Garrison and Steven Morse
Czardas Princess: Angela Watson with Andris Kundzins and Sofia Albers, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Hui-Wen Peng, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Simone Pompignoli, Jasper True Stanford
Neapolitan Princess: Carmela Mayo with Alexis Francisco Valdes
Russian Princesses: Kamryn Baldwin and Thamires Chuvas with Joshua Jack Price and Mingxuan Wang
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Ming Luke
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: WONA PARK
Prince Siegfried: WEI WANG
Von Rothbart: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Queen Mother: Joanna Berman
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Pascal Molat
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: KATHERINE BARKMAN, CAVAN CONLEY, CARMELA MAYO
Aristocrats: Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Eduardo Cazarez, Benjamin Davidoff, Parker Garrison, Lleyton Ho, Jacob Seltzer
Peasants: Sofia Albers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Rimi Nakano, Mia Schlosser, Tyla Steinbach, Juliana Wilder, Victoria Wright, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina, Jasper True Stanford, Nicholas Yurkevich
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: Katherine Barkman, Isabella DeVivo, SunMin Lee, Julia Rowe
Swan Maidens: Jacey Gailliard and Sasha Mukhamedov
Swans: Sofia Albers, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Gabriela Gonzalez, Ava Kinzler, Sarah Lusetti, Katharine Lee, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Pemberley Ann Olson, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Sasha Mukhamedov with Simone Pompignoli and Mingxuan Wang
Czardas Princess: Anatalia St.Clair with Daniel Deivison and SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Tyla Steinbach, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Neapolitan Princess: Julia Rowe with Luca Ferrò
Russian Princesses: Samantha Bristow and Seojeong Yun with Joshua Jack Price and Jasper True Stanford
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: NIKISHA FOGO
Prince Siegfried: AARON ROBISON
Von Rothbart: NATHANIEL REMEZ
Queen Mother: Katita Waldo
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Ricardo Bustamante
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: KAMRYN BALDWIN, MINGXUAN WANG, KATHERINE BARKMAN
Aristocrats: Sofia Albers, SunMin Lee, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Seojeong Yun, Eduardo Cazarez, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Peasants: Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Jihyun Choi, Carlota Cruz, Katharine Lee, Swane Messaoudi, Elizabeth Mateer, Rimi Nakano, Mia Schlosser, Anatalia St. Clair, Juliana Wilder, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Benjamin Davidoff, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Dylan Pierzina, Nicholas Yurkevich
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: SunMin Lee, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson
Swan Maidens: Jihyun Choi and Pemberley Ann Olson
Swans: Sofia Albers, Maria Bertodatti, Olivia Brothers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Carlota Cruz, Lily Hansen, Laurel Ho, Ava Kinzler, Mimi Lamar, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Sarah Lusetti, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Amelia Soh, Anatalia St. Clair, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Kamryn Baldwin with Luca Ferrò and Simone Pompignoli
Czardas Princess: Anatalia St. Clair with Daniel Deivison-Oliveira and Sofia Albers, Olivia Brothers, Mimi Lamar, Tyla Steinbach, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, João Percilio da Silva, Dylan Pierzina
Neapolitan Princess: Norika Matsuyama with Alexis Francisco Valdes
Russian Princesses: Jihyun Choi and Seojeong Yun with Joshua Jack Price and Steven Morse
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: FRANCES CHUNG
Prince Siegfried: JOSEPH WALSH
Von Rothbart: DANIEL DEIVISON-OLIVEIRA
Queen Mother: Jonna Berman
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Ricardo Bustamante
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: CAVAN CONLEY, CARMELA MAYO, JULIA ROWE
Aristocrats: Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Gabriela Gonzalez, Swane Messaoudi, Esteban Cazarez, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò
Peasants: Sofia Albers, Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Rimi Nakano, Hui-Wen Peng, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Juliana Wilder, Seojeong Yun, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Andris Kundzins, João Percilio da Silva, Simone Pompignoli, Dylan Pierzina, Simone Pompignoli, Jasper True Stanford
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: Katherine Barkman, Isabella DeVivo, Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe
Swan Maidens: Jacey Gailliard and Sasha Mukhamedov
Swans: Sofia Albers, Katherine Barkman, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Isabella DeVivo, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Katharine Lee, SunMin Lee, Sarah Lusetti, Norika Matsuyama, Elizabeth Mateer, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, Julia Rowe, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Thamires Chuvas with SImone Pompignoli and Steven Morse
Czardas Princess: Elizabeth Mateer with Alexander Reneff-Olson and SunMin Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Andris Kundzins, Nathaniel Remez, Jacob Seltzer, Tyla Steinbach, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Neapolitan Princess: Isabella DeVivo with Luca Ferrò
Russian Princesses: Kamryn Baldwin and Samantha Bristow with Joshua Jack Price and Mingxuan Wang
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
Conductor: Martin West
Violin: Cordula Merks
Cello: Eric Sung
Odette-Odile: SASHA DE SOLA
Prince Siegfried: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Von Rothbart: ALEXANDER RENEFF-OLSON
Queen Mother: Katita Waldo
Wolfgang, The Tutor: Ricardo Bustamante
PROLOGUE
Odette, Von Rothbart
ACT I – Outside the palace
Prince Siegfried, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Pas de Trois: KATHERINE BARKMAN, ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ, ISABELLA DEVIVO
Aristocrats: Sofia Albers, SunMin Lee, Pemberley Ann Olson, Tyla Steinbach, Seojeong Yun, Benjamin Davidoff, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford
Peasants: Maya Chandrashekaran, Anna Chaziroglou, Carlota Cruz, Mimi Lamar, Katherine Lee, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Rimi Nakano, Hui-Wen Peng, Anatalia St.Clair, Juliana Wilder, Victoria Wright, Luca Ferrò, Andris Kundzins, Dylan Pierzina, Joshua Jack Price, João Percilio da Silva
Ladies in Waiting, Guards, Peasants, and Children: Supernumeraries and Students of San Francisco Ballet School
– INTERMISSION –
ACT II – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart
Cygnets: Katherine Barkman, Isabella DeVivo, Norika Matsuyama, Julia Rowe
Swan Maidens: Jacey Gailliard and Sasha Mukhamedov
Swans: Sofia Albers, Katherine Barkman, Samantha Bristow, Olivia Brothers, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Isabella DeVivo, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Katharine Lee, Sarah Lusetti, Elizabeth Mateer, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, Julia Rowe, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Victoria Wright, Seojeong Yun
– INTERMISSION –
ACT III – The Palace Ballroom
Odile, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Queen Mother, Wolfgang
Spanish Princess: Elizabeth Mateer with Simone Pompignoli and Mingxuan Wang
Czardas Princess: Angela Watson with Andris Kundzins and Sofia Albers, Jacey Gailliard, Mimi Lamar, Hui-Wen Peng, Dylan Pierzina, Jacob Seltzer, João Percilio da Silva, Jasper True Stanford
Neapolitan Princess: Norika Matsuyama with Joshua Jack Price
Russian Princesses: Samantha Bristow and Seojeong Yun with Daniel Deivison-Oliveira and Steven Morse
Master of Ceremonies: Benjamin Davidoff
Ladies and Gentlemen of the Court: Students of San Francisco Ballet School
Grand Pas de Deux: Odile and Prince Siegfried
ACT IV – The Lakeside
Odette, Prince Siegfried, Von Rothbart, Swans
SONG OF THE EARTH // SF BALLET PREMIERE
Choreographer: Sir Kenneth MacMillan
Composer: Gustav Mahler
Staged by: Grant Coyle and Edward Watson
Additional Principal Coaching: Tamara Rojo
Scenic and Costume Design: Nicholas Georgiadis
Lighting Design: Jacopo Pantani
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND // SF BALLET PREMIERE
Choreographer: Sir Frederick Ashton
Composer: Franz Liszt
Staged by: Grant Coyle
Additional Principal Coaching: Tamara Rojo
Scenic and Costume Design: Cecil Beaton
Lighting Design: John B. Read
SONG OF THE EARTH
Conductor: Martin West
The Singers: Gabrielle Beteag, Moisés Salazar
The Messenger of Death: Wei Wang
First Song: Isaac Hernández, Joshua Jack Price, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Luca Ferrò, João Percilio da Silva
Second Song: Wona Park, Jasmine Jimison, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Joshua Jack Price, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang
Third Song: Jasmine Jimison, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fourth Song: Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Cavan Conley, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fifth Song: Isaac Hernández, Cavan Conley, Luca Ferrò
Sixth Song: Wona Park, Isaac Hernández, Jasmine Jimison, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Joshua Jack Price, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Britton Day
Marguerite: Misa Kuranaga
Armand: Joseph Walsh
Armand's Father: Ricardo Bustamante
A Duke: Steven Morse
Admirers of Marguerite: Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Parker Garrison, Andris Kundzins, Davide Occhipinti, João Percilio da Silva, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer
Maid: Elizabeth Mateer
Footmen: Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Marguerite's Double: Jihyun Choi
This evening’s performance of Marguerite and Armand is dedicated in loving memory to Anthony Russell-Roberts CBE (1944 – 2024).
Anthony Russell-Roberts served as Administrative Director of The Royal Ballet from 1983 to 2009. He was exposed to ballet at a young age through his uncle, Sir Frederick Ashton, with whom he frequently visited the Royal Opera House. He had a notable career in administrative leadership with the Paris Opera and The Royal Ballet, Covent Garden. He was a defender of the artform, guiding The Royal Ballet through years of uncertainty. Known for his personable approach to leadership and collaboration with the Artistic Leadership of The Royal Ballet, he was appointed Commander of the British Empire in 2004 for his services to dance. As residual legatee of Sir Frederick Ashton’s ballets and founding member of The Frederick Ashton Foundation, Russell-Roberts was a key figure in preserving the legacy of Ashton’s works for future generations. We hope you join us in honoring Anthony as you attend our opening performance of Marguerite and Armand.
Conductor: Martin West
SONG OF THE EARTH
Conductor: Martin West
The Singers: Nikola Printz, Thomas Kinch
The Messenger of Death: Joshua Jack Price
First Song: Chase O’Connell*, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez, João Percilio da Silva, Jasper True Stanford
Second Song: Jennifer Stahl, Carmela Mayo, Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Simone Pompignoli, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez
Third Song: Carmela Mayo, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Fourth Song: Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Hui-Wen Peng, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Simone Pompignoli, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Fifth Song: Chase O’Connell, Jacob Seltzer, João Percilio da Silva
Sixth Song: Jennifer Stahl, Chase O’Connell, Carmela Mayo, Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Hui-Wen Peng, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez, Simone Pompignoli, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
*Guest Artist Courtesy of Houston Ballet
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Britton Day
Marguerite: Jasmine Jimison
Armand: Wei Wang
Armand's Father: Pascal Molat
A Duke: Alexander Reneff-Olson
Admirers of Marguerite: Rubén Cítores Nieto, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Jasper True Stanford, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang
Maid: Elizabeth Mateer
Footmen: Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Marguerite's Double: Hui-Wen Peng
SONG OF THE EARTH
Conductor: Martin West
The Singers: Gabrielle Beteag, Moisés Salazar
The Messenger of Death: Esteban Hernández
First Song: Joseph Walsh, Joshua Jack Price, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Luca Ferrò, João Percilio da Silva
Second Song: Wona Park, Jasmine Jimison, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Joshua Jack Price, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang
Third Song: Jasmine Jimison, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fourth Song: Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Cavan Conley, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fifth Song: Joseph Walsh, Cavan Conley, Luca Ferrò
Sixth Song: Wona Park, Joseph Walsh, Jasmine Jimison, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Joshua Jack Price, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Britton Day
Marguerite: Yuan Yuan Tan
Armand: Aaron Robison
Armand's Father: Ricardo Bustamante
A Duke: Steven Morse
Admirers of Marguerite: Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Parker Garrison, Andris Kundzins, Davide Occhipinti, João Percilio da Silva, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer
Maid: Anatalia St. Clair
Footmen: Emmitt Friedman, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Marguerite's Double: Jihyun Choi
San Francisco Ballet celebrates the 29-year career of Yuan Yuan Tan and thanks her for her rich artistic contribution to the Company, honoring her career as an international ambassador of ballet, and as a role model for and symbol of ballet across the world.
SONG OF THE EARTH
Conductor: Martin West
The Singers: Nikola Printz, Thomas Kinch
The Messenger of Death: Joshua Jack Price
First Song: Aaron Robison, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez, João Percilio da Silva, Jasper True Stanford
Second Song: Sasha De Sola, Carmela Mayo, Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Simone Pompignoli, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez
Third Song: Carmela Mayo, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Fourth Song: Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Hui-Wen Peng, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Simone Pompignoli, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Fifth Song: Aaron Robison, Jacob Seltzer, João Percilio da Silva
Sixth Song: Sasha De Sola, Aaron Robison, Carmela Mayo, Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Hui-Wen Peng, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez, Simone Pompignoli, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Britton Day
Marguerite: Misa Kuranaga
Armand: Joseph Walsh
Armand's Father: Ricardo Bustamante
A Duke: Steven Morse
Admirers of Marguerite: Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Parker Garrison, Andris Kundzins, Davide Occhipinti, João Percilio da Silva, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer
Maid: Anatalia St. Clair
Footmen: Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Marguerite's Double: Jihyun Choi
SONG OF THE EARTH
Conductor: Martin West
The Singers: Gabrielle Beteag, Moisés Salazar
The Messenger of Death: Joshua Jack Price
First Song: Aaron Robison, Simone Pompignoli, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez, João Percilio da Silva, Jasper True Stanford
Second Song: Sasha De Sola, Carmela Mayo, Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Simone Pompignoli, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez
Third Song: Carmela Mayo, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Fourth Song: Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Hui-Wen Peng, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Simone Pompignoli, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
Fifth Song: Aaron Robison, Jacob Seltzer, João Percilio da Silva
Sixth Song: Sasha De Sola, Aaron Robison, Carmela Mayo, Isabella DeVivo, Leili Rackow, Hui-Wen Peng, João Percilio da Silva, Jacob Seltzer, Nathaniel Remez, Simone Pompignoli, Jihyun Choi, SunMin Lee, Katharine Lee, Seojeong Yun, Andris Kundzins, Lleyton Ho, Steven Morse, Alexis Francisco Valdes
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Britton Day
Marguerite: Jasmine Jimison
Armand: Wei Wang
Armand's Father: Pascal Molat
A Duke: Alexander Reneff-Olson
Admirers of Marguerite: Rubén Cítores Nieto, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Jasper True Stanford, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang
Maid: Elizabeth Mateer
Footmen: Eduardo Cazarez, Emmitt Friedman, Cooper Meeks, Dylan Pierzina, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Marguerite's Double: Hui-Wen Peng
SONG OF THE EARTH
Conductor: Martin West
The Singers: Nikola Printz, Thomas Kinch
The Messenger of Death: Wei Wang
First Song: Isaac Hernández, Joshua Jack Price, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Luca Ferrò, João Percilio da Silva
Second Song: Wona Park, Jasmine Jimison, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Joshua Jack Price, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang
Third Song: Jasmine Jimison, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fourth Song: Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Cavan Conley, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fifth Song: Isaac Hernández, Cavan Conley, Luca Ferrò
Sixth Song: Wona Park, Isaac Hernández, Jasmine Jimison, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Joshua Jack Price, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Britton Day
Marguerite: Yuan Yuan Tan
Armand: Aaron Robison
Armand's Father: Ricardo Bustamante
A Duke: Steven Morse
Admirers of Marguerite: Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Parker Garrison, Andris Kundzins, Davide Occhipinti, João Percilio da Silva, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer
Maid: Samantha Bristow
Footmen: Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Marguerite's Double: Jihyun Choi
San Francisco Ballet celebrates the 29-year career of Yuan Yuan Tan and thanks her for her rich artistic contribution to the Company. Tonight, we honor her as an international ambassador of ballet, and as a role model for and symbol of ballet across the world.
SONG OF THE EARTH
Conductor: Martin West
The Singers: Gabrielle Beteag, Moisés Salazar
The Messenger of Death: Esteban Hernández
First Song: Joseph Walsh, Joshua Jack Price, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Luca Ferrò, João Percilio da Silva
Second Song: Wona Park, Carmela Mayo, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Joshua Jack Price, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang
Third Song: Carmela Mayo, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fourth Song: Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Cavan Conley, João Percilio da Silva, Joshua Jack Price, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
Fifth Song: Joseph Walsh, Cavan Conley, Luca Ferrò
Sixth Song: Wona Park, Joseph Walsh, Carmela Mayo, Katherine Barkman, Julia Rowe, Jihyun Choi, Luca Ferrò, Cavan Conley, Mingxuan Wang, Joshua Jack Price, Kamryn Baldwin, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Parker Garrison
MARGUERITE AND ARMAND
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Britton Day
Marguerite: Jasmine Jimison
Armand: Isaac Hernández
Armand's Father: Ricardo Bustamante
A Duke: Alexander Reneff-Olson
Admirers of Marguerite: Rubén Cítores Nieto, Benjamin Davidoff, Luca Ferrò, Lleyton Ho, Simone Pompignoli, Jasper True Stanford, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Mingxuan Wang
Maid: Elizabeth Mateer
Footmen: Raphaël Brunais Besse, Eduardo Cazarez, Dylan Pierzina, Cooper Meeks, Benjamin Taber, Nicholas Yurkevich
Marguerite's Double: Hui-Wen Peng
MERE MORTALS
MERE MORTALS // WORLD PREMIERE
Choreographer: Aszure Barton
Music Composed by: Floating Points
Production Design and Visuals: Hamill Industries
Costume Design: Michelle Jank
Lighting Design: Jim French
Dramaturg: Carmen Kovacs
Collaborative Assistant: James Gregg
Sound Engineer: Lotta Westermarck
Copyist & Orchestral Assistant to the Composer: Lara Serafin
Conductor: Martin West
Sam Shepherd, Buchla/Electronics
Cordula Merks, Violin
Zubin Hathi, Timpani
Annabelle Taubl, Harp
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Epimetheus: PARKER GARRISON
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Esteban Hernández, Lleyton Ho, Jasmine Jimison, Blake Johnston, Andris Kundzins, SunMin Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Simone Pompignoli, Leili Rackow, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Julia Rowe, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
Arianna Rodriguez, Vocalist
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @nookajones.
Conductor: Martin West
Sam Shepherd, Buchla/Electronics
Cordula Merks, Violin
Zubin Hathi, Timpani
Annabelle Taubl, Harp
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: JOSEPH WALSH
Epimetheus: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Samantha Bristow, Eduardo Cazarez, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Lleyton Ho, Jasmine Jimison, Blake Johnston, Andris Kundzins, SunMin Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Leili Rackow, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Julia Rowe, Jacob Seltzer, Anatalia St. Clair, Jasper True Stanford, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
Georgiana Adams, Vocalist
Conductor: Martin West
Sam Shepherd, Buchla/Electronics
Cordula Merks, Violin
Zubin Hathi, Timpani
Annabelle Taubl, Harp
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Epimetheus: PARKER GARRISON
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Esteban Hernández, Lleyton Ho, Jasmine Jimison, Blake Johnston, Andris Kundzins, SunMin Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Simone Pompignoli, Leili Rackow, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Julia Rowe, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
Arianna Rodriguez, Vocalist
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @mozhyjooon.
Conductor: Martin West
Sam Shepherd, Buchla/Electronics
Cordula Merks, Violin
Zubin Hathi, Timpani
Annabelle Taubl, Harp
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Epimetheus: PARKER GARRISON
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Esteban Hernández, Lleyton Ho, Jasmine Jimison, Blake Johnston, Andris Kundzins, SunMin Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Simone Pompignoli, Leili Rackow, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Julia Rowe, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
Georgiana Adams, Vocalist
Conductor: Martin West
Sam Shepherd, Buchla/Electronics
Cordula Merks, Violin
Zubin Hathi, Timpani
Annabelle Taubl, Harp
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Epimetheus: PARKER GARRISON
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Esteban Hernández, Lleyton Ho, Jasmine Jimison, Blake Johnston, Andris Kundzins, Mimi Lamar, SunMin Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Simone Pompignoli, Leili Rackow, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Anatalia St. Clair, Tyla Steinbach, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
Georgiana Adams, Vocalist
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @nookajones.
Conductor: Martin West
Sam Shepherd, Buchla/Electronics
Cordula Merks, Violin
Zubin Hathi, Timpani
Annabelle Taubl, Harp
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: JOSEPH WALSH
Epimetheus: ESTEBAN HERNÁNDEZ
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Samantha Bristow, Eduardo Cazarez, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Lleyton Ho, Jasmine Jimison, Blake Johnston, Andris Kundzins, SunMin Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Simone Pompignoli, Joshua Jack Price, Leili Rackow, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Julia Rowe, Jacob Seltzer, Anatalia St. Clair, Jasper True Stanford, Tyla Steinbach, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
Arianna Rodriguez, Vocalist
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @mozhyjooon.
Conductor: Martin West
Sam Shepherd, Buchla/Electronics
Cordula Merks, Violin
Zubin Hathi, Timpani
Annabelle Taubl, Harp
Pandora: JENNIFER STAHL
Prometheus: ISAAC HERNÁNDEZ
Epimetheus: PARKER GARRISON
Hope: WEI WANG
Ensemble: Kamryn Baldwin, Katherine Barkman, Raphaël Brunais Besse, Samantha Bristow, Jihyun Choi, Thamires Chuvas, Rubén Cítores Nieto, Cavan Conley, Benjamin Davidoff, Sasha De Sola, Isabella DeVivo, Luca Ferrò, Jacey Gailliard, Gabriela Gonzalez, Esteban Hernández, Lleyton Ho, Jasmine Jimison, Blake Johnston, Andris Kundzins, SunMin Lee, Norika Matsuyama, Carmela Mayo, Swane Messaoudi, Steven Morse, Sasha Mukhamedov, Pemberley Ann Olson, Wona Park,João Percilio da Silva, Hui-Wen Peng, Simone Pompignoli, Leili Rackow, Nathaniel Remez, Alexander Reneff-Olson, Julia Rowe, Jacob Seltzer, Jasper True Stanford, Tyla Steinbach, Alexis Francisco Valdes, Angela Watson, Seojeong Yun
Arianna Rodriguez, Vocalist
Join us in the lobby for an after-party immediately following the performance featuring DJ @nookajones.