Program 6 - 2013 Season

*Denotes premiere in role
In the event of injury or illness, casting is subject to change

PROGRAM 6: OPENING NIGHT – Tuesday, April 9 – 8:00PM

RAYMONDA ACT III
Choreographer: Rudolf Nureyev
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Ming Luke

Countess Sybille: Shannon Rugani*
King of Hungary: Damian Smith

Raymonda: Vanessa Zahorian
Jean de Brienne: Taras Domitro
Grand Pas Classique: Dores Andre, Courtney Elizabeth, Clara Blanco, Frances Chung
Charlene Cohen, Lorena Feijoo, Sasha De Sola, Sarah Van Patten
Luke Willis, Steven Morse, Gaetano Amico, Lonnie Weeks
Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Sean Orza
1st solo: Sarah Van Patten
2nd solo: Frances Chung
3rd solo: Sasha De Sola
Pas de Trois: Charlene Cohen, Dores Andre, Courtney Elizabeth
Pas de Quatre: Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Steven Morse
4th solo: Lorena Feijoo

INTERMISSION

IBSEN’S HOUSE
Choreographer: Val Caniparoli
Composer: Antonin Dvorák
Piano: Roy Bogas
Violin, Viola, Cello: Loma Mar Quintet
 
Lorena Feijoo, Vitor Luiz*
Dana Genshaft, Davit Karapetyan
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Courtney Elizabeth, Pierre Francois-Vilanoba
Sasha De Sola*, Anthony Spaulding

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONIC DANCES
Choreographer: Edwaard Liang
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov
Conductor: Martin West

Yuan Yuan Tan, Vito Mazzeo
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Maria Kochetkova, Vitor Luiz

PROGRAM 6: Wednesday, April 10 – 7:30PM

RAYMONDA ACT III
Choreographer: Rudolf Nureyev
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Ming Luke

Countess Sybille: Charlene Cohen
King of Hungary: Ruben Martin Cintas

Raymonda: Lorena Feijoo
Jean de Brienne: Davit Karapetyan
Grand Pas Classique: Dores Andre, Courtney Elizabeth, Clara Blanco, Koto Ishihara
Dana Genshaft, Alexandra McCullagh, Sasha De Sola, Jennifer Stahl
Luke Willis, Steven Morse, Gaetano Amico, Francisco Mungamba*
Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Sean Orza
1st solo: Jennifer Stahl
2nd solo: Dores Andre
3rd solo: Sasha De Sola
Pas de Trois: Koto Ishihara, Clara Blanco, Alexandra McCullagh
Pas de Quatre: Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Steven Morse
4th solo: Courtney Elizabeth

INTERMISSION

IBSEN’S HOUSE
Choreographer: Val Caniparoli
Composer: Antonin Dvorák
Piano: Roy Bogas
Violin, Viola, Cello: Loma Mar Quintet
 
Vanessa Zahorian*, Ruben Martin Cintas*
Charlene Cohen, Garen Scribner
Clara Blanco, Luke Willis
Shannon Rugani, Luke Ingham*
Dores Andre*, Sean Orza

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONIC DANCES
Choreographer: Edwaard Liang
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov
Conductor: Martin West

Frances Chung, Jaime Garcia Castilla
Sarah Van Patten, Anthony Spaulding
Lorena Feijoo*, Pierre Francois Vilanoba*
 

PROGRAM 6: Friday, April 12 – 8:00PM

RAYMONDA ACT III
Choreographer: Rudolf Nureyev
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Ming Luke

Countess Sybille: Marie-Claire D’Lyse*
King of Hungary: Damian Smith

Raymonda: Frances Chung
Jean de Brienne: Carlos Quenedit*
Grand Pas Classique: Dores Andre, Courtney Elizabeth, Rebecca Rhodes, Koto Ishihara
Charlene Cohen, Madison Keesler, WanTing Zhao, Sarah Van Patten
Myles Thatcher, Steven Morse, Wei Wang, Lonnie Weeks
Sebastian Vinet, Shane Wuerthner, Raymond Tilton, Sean Orza
1st solo: WanTing Zhao
2nd solo: Courtney Elizabeth
3rd solo: Sarah Van Patten
Pas de Trois: Rebecca Rhodes, Dores Andre, Koto Ishihara
Pas de Quatre: Myles Thatcher, Lonnie Weeks, Wei Wang, Shane Wuerthner
4th solo: Charlene Cohen

INTERMISSION

IBSEN’S HOUSE
Choreographer: Val Caniparoli
Composer: Antonin Dvorák
Piano: Roy Bogas
Violin, Viola, Cello: Loma Mar Quintet
 
Lorena Feijoo, Vitor Luiz
Dana Genshaft, Davit Karapetyan
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Courtney Elizabeth, Pierre Francois-Vilanoba
Sasha De Sola, Anthony Spaulding

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONIC DANCES
Choreographer: Edwaard Liang
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov
Conductor: Martin West

Yuan Yuan Tan, Vito Mazzeo
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Maria Kochetkova, Vitor Luiz

PROGRAM 6: Sunday, April 14– 2:00PM

RAYMONDA ACT III
Choreographer: Rudolf Nureyev
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Ming Luke

Countess Sybille: Shannon Rugani
King of Hungary: Ruben Martin Cintas

Raymonda: Lorena Feijoo
Jean de Brienne: Davit Karapetyan
Grand Pas Classique: Clara Blanco, Courtney Elizabeth, Rebecca Rhodes, Koto Ishihara
Charlene Cohen, Madison Keesler, Sasha De Sola, Jennifer Stahl
Myles Thatcher, Steven Morse, Wei Wang, Lonnie Weeks
Sebastian Vinet, Shane Wuerthner, Raymond Tilton, Sean Orza
1st solo: Jennifer Stahl
2nd solo: Courtney Elizabeth
3rd solo: Sasha De Sola
Pas de Trois: Rebecca Rhodes, Clara Blanco, Madison Keesler
Pas de Quatre: Myles Thatcher, Lonnie Weeks, Wei Wang, Sean Orza
4th solo: Charlene Cohen

INTERMISSION

IBSEN’S HOUSE
Choreographer: Val Caniparoli
Composer: Antonin Dvorák
Piano: Roy Bogas
Violin, Viola, Cello: Loma Mar Quintet
 
Frances Chung*, Shane Wuerthner*
Dana Genshaft, Davit Karapetyan

Clara Blanco, Luke Willis
Shannon Rugani, Luke Ingham
Dores Andre, Sean Orza

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONIC DANCES
Choreographer: Edwaard Liang
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov
Conductor: Martin West

Frances Chung, Jaime Garcia Castilla
Sarah Van Patten, Anthony Spaulding
Lorena Feijoo, Pierre-Francois Vilanoba

PROGRAM 6: Thursday, April 18 – 8:00PM

RAYMONDA ACT III
Choreographer: Rudolf Nureyev
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Ming Luke

Countess Sybille: Charlene Cohen
King of Hungary: Ruben Martin Cintas

Raymonda: Vanessa Zahorian
Jean de Brienne: Vitor Luiz
Grand Pas Classique: Dores Andre, Courtney Elizabeth, Clara Blanco, Frances Chung
Madison Keesler, Lorena Feijoo, Sasha De Sola, Marie Claire D’Lyse
Luke Willis, Steven Morse, Wei Wang, Gaetano Amico
Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Sean Orza
1st solo: Marie Claire D’Lyse
2nd solo: Courtney Elizabeth
3rd solo: Frances Chung
Pas de Trois: Clara Blanco, Dores Andre, Madison Keesler
Pas de Quatre: Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Wei Wang, Sean Orza
4th solo: Lorena Feijoo

INTERMISSION

IBSEN’S HOUSE
Choreographer: Val Caniparoli
Composer: Antonin Dvorák
Piano: Roy Bogas
Violin, Viola, Cello: Loma Mar Quintet

Vanessa Zahorian, Ruben Martin Cintas
Marie Claire D’Lyse*, Myles Thatcher*
Sarah Van Patten*, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira
Kimberly Braylock*, Steven Morse*
Ellen Rose Hummel*, James Sofranko*

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONIC DANCES
Choreographer: Edwaard Liang
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov
Conductor: Martin West

Frances Chung, Jaime Garcia Castilla
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Lorena Feijoo, Pierre Francois Vilanoba

PROGRAM 6: Saturday, April 20 – 2:00 PM

RAYMONDA ACT III
Choreographer: Rudolf Nureyev
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Ming Luke

Countess Sybille: Marie-Claire D'Lyse
King of Hungary: Damian Smith

Raymonda: Lorena Feijoo
Jean de Brienne: Vitor Luiz
Grand Pas Classique: Dores Andre, Courtney Elizabeth, Rebecca Rhodes, Koto Ishihara
Charlene Cohen, Alexandra McCullagh, Sasha De Sola, WanTing Zhao
Luke Willis, Steven Morse, Wei Wang, Lonnie Weeks
Henry Sidford, Shane Wuerthner, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Sean Orza
1st solo: WanTing Zhao
2nd solo: Dores Andre
3rd solo: Sasha De Sola
Pas de Trois: Rebecca Rhodes, Koto Ishihara, Courtney Elizabeth
Pas de Quatre: Henry Sidford, Lonnie Weeks, Wei Wang, Shane Wuerthner
4th solo: Charlene Cohen

INTERMISSION

IBSEN’S HOUSE
Choreographer: Val Caniparoli
Composer: Antonin Dvorák
Piano: Roy Bogas
Violin, Viola, Cello: Loma Mar Quintet

Frances Chung, Shane Wuerthner
Marie-Claire D'Lyse, Myles Thatcher
Sarah Van Patten, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira
Kimberly Braylock, Steven Morse
Ellen Rose Hummel, James Sofranko

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONIC DANCES
Choreographer: Edwaard Liang
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov
Conductor: Martin West

Yuan Yuan Tan, Luke Ingham*
Sarah Van Patten, Anthony Spaulding
Dana Genshaft, Tiit Helimets

PROGRAM 6: Saturday, April 20 – 8:00PM

RAYMONDA ACT III
Choreographer: Rudolf Nureyev
Composer: Alexander Glazunov
Conductor: Ming Luke

Countess Sybille: Shannon Rugani
King of Hungary: Damian Smith

Raymonda: Frances Chung
Jean de Brienne: Taras Domitro
Grand Pas Classique: Dores Andre, Courtney Elizabeth, Clara Blanco, Koto Ishihara
Charlene Cohen, Madison Keesler, Sasha De Sola, Sarah Van Patten
Luke Willis, Steven Morse, Gaetano Amico, Lonnie Weeks
Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Sean Orza
1st solo: Sarah Van Patten
2nd solo: Courtney Elizabeth
3rd solo: Sasha De Sola
Pas de Trois: Clara Blanco, Dores Andre, Koto Ishihara
Pas de Quatre: Henry Sidford, Hansuke Yamamoto, Daniel Deivison-Oliveira, Steven Morse
4th solo: Charlene Cohen

INTERMISSION

IBSEN’S HOUSE
Choreographer: Val Caniparoli
Composer: Antonin Dvorák
Piano: Roy Bogas
Violin, Viola, Cello: Loma Mar Quintet

Lorena Feijoo, Vitor Luiz
Charlene Cohen, Garen Scribner
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Courtney Elizabeth, Pierre Francois-Vilanoba
Sasha De Sola, Anthony Spaulding

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONIC DANCES
Choreographer: Edwaard Liang
Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov
Conductor: Martin West

Yuan Yuan Tan, Luke Ingham
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Maria Kochetkova, Vitor Luiz